The next round of the playoffs have been set in both the Ontario Varsity Football League (OVFL) and Ontario Football Conference (OFC):
ONTARIO VARSITY FOOTBALL LEAGUE (OVFL) – QUARTERFINALS:
VARSITY:
Date | Time | Home Team | Visitor Team | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 1st | 12:00pm | Durham West Dolphins VR | Kingston Grenadiers VR | Pine RIdge Secondary School | |
Sat Aug 1st | 07:00pm | Essex Ravens VR | Cambridge Lions VR | University of Windsor Alumni Stadium | |
Sat Aug 1st | 08:00pm | Niagara Spears VR | London Mustangs VR | Kiwanis Field | |
Sun Aug 2nd | 05:00pm | Myers Riders VR | Cumberland Panthers VR | Beckwith Sports Park |
JUNIOR VARSITY:
Date | Time | Home Team | Visitor Team | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jul 31st | 07:30pm | Niagara Spears JV | Cambridge Lions JV | Kiwanis Field | |
Sat Aug 1st | 04:00pm | London Mustangs JV | Etobicoke Eagles JV | TD Stadium | |
Sun Aug 2nd | 11:30am | Myers Riders JV | Oshawa Hawkeyes JV | Beckwith Sports Park | |
Sun Aug 2nd | 12:00pm | Toronto Thunder JV | Cumberland Panthers JV | Mary Ward CSS |
BANTAM:
Date | Time | Home Team | Visitor Team | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jul 31st | 08:00pm | Cambridge Lions BT | Niagara Spears BT | Jacob Hespeler Field | |
Sat Aug 1st | 01:00pm | Essex Ravens BT | Brampton Bulldogs BT | St. Thomas of Villanova High School | |
Sat Aug 1st | 01:00pm | Cumberland Panthers BT | York Simcoe Bucs BT | Millennium Field | |
Sun Aug 2nd | 02:00pm | Myers Riders BT | Durham West Dolphins BT | Beckwith Sports Park |
ONTARIO FOOTBALL CONFERENCE (OFC):
The semifinal matchups are set in the OFC:
VARSITY:
ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 |
---|---|---|
Toronto Jr. Argos | ||
July 26, 2015
40–8
|
||
Toronto Jr. Argos | ||
August 2, 2015
2:00 pm
|
||
Sudbury Gladiators | ||
Peterborough Wolverines | ||
July 25, 2015
26–8
|
||
Peterborough Wolverines | ||
Huronia Stallions | ||
Guelph Gryphons | ||
July 25, 2015
30–21
|
||
Guelph Gryphons | ||
August 1, 2015
5:00 pm
|
||
Brantford Bisons | ||
Hamilton Hurricanes | ||
July 25, 2015
23–33
|
||
Burlington Stampeders | ||
Burlington Stampeders |
JUNIOR VARSITY:
ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 |
---|---|---|
Peterborough Wolverines | ||
July 25, 2015
61–6
|
||
Peterborough Wolverines | ||
August 1, 2015
5:00 pm
|
||
Oakville Titans | ||
North Halton Crimson Tide | ||
July 25, 2015
47–14
|
||
North Halton Crimson Tide | ||
Toronto Jr. Argos | ||
Guelph Gryphons | ||
July 25, 2015
46–7
|
||
Guelph Gryphons | ||
August 1, 2015
1:00 pm
|
||
Forest City Thunderbirds | ||
Burlington Stampeders | ||
July 26, 2015
24–41
|
||
Hamilton Hurricanes | ||
Hamilton Hurricanes |
BANTAM:
ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 |
---|---|---|
Huronia Stallions | ||
July 25, 2015
58–24
|
||
Huronia Stallions | ||
August 1, 2015
12:00 pm
|
||
North Halton Crimson Tide | ||
Hamilton Hurricanes | ||
July 25, 2015
8–27
|
||
Oakville Titans | ||
Oakville Titans | ||
Burlington Stampeders | ||
July 26, 2015
43–6
|
||
Burlington Stampeders | ||
August 2, 2015
12:00 pm
|
||
Sarnia Sturgeons | ||
Forest City Thunderbirds | ||
July 26, 2015
36–33
|
||
Forest City Thunderbirds | ||
Twin Cities Predators |
Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.