Canadian Interuniversity Sport (CIS) football recruiting commits
How does the CFC ‘CIS commitment’ page work?
A) Players are placed on the ‘Verbal‘ list when theĀ schoolĀ orĀ playerĀ discloses DIRECTLYĀ TO CFCĀ that the player will be attending the University.
B) Players are placed on theĀ ‘Signed‘ list when theĀ CISĀ confirms the player has signed a letter of intent to attend the University.
C) Players are placed on theĀ ‘January’Ā list when theĀ schoolĀ discloses DIRECTLYĀ TO CFCĀ that the player enrolled at the University in January.
————————————————————————————————————
D) If player has posted hisĀ ‘PROSPECT VIDEO’Ā on CFC we will sayĀ VIDEOĀ beside name. You can click on their name to WATCH VIDEO NOW.
E) Players change commitment declaration due to 2 factors: (1) were not academically accepted to first choice; (2) decided to change commitment due to personal factors. We will put “Original Choice” beside name. There were 13 players who changed their original commitments in 2011.
————————————————————————————————————
EVERY CIS INSTITUTION AND COACHING STAFF IS AWARE OF THE CFC ‘CIS COMMITMENT’ SECTION. WE RECEIVE RECRUITING DECLARATIONS DIRECTLY FROM COACH/INSTITUTION OR THROUGH PRESS RELEASES.
————————————————————————————————————
2012 Verbals that changed original decision on CFCĀ : 8
TOTAL CIS COMMITS ON CFC
AUS – 116
RSEQ – 197
OUA – 361
CW – 149
TOTAL – 823
Players wishing to inform CFC of verbal commitments please emailĀ [email protected]
————————————————————————————-
Aug
Ā
15th – Laurier – Eman
5th – McGill – Johnson (orig Guelph)
4th – WesternĀ – Connop, Sanvido
Ā
July
31st –Ā SMUĀ – Haggarty
30th –Ā UBCĀ – Osmow (Orig McMaster, then Guelph)
27th –Ā ConcordiaĀ – Djurdevic, Cane, Cooper
26th –Ā SMUĀ – Gatza (orig McGill) /Ā QueensĀ – Leroux
18th –Ā QueensĀ – Meehagh /Ā OttawaĀ – Chavannes
12th –Ā TorontoĀ – Hewitson
10th –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Paras, Lauder, Healy, Marcelli
9th –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Leyh, Bach / Wilfrid Laurier – Morelli
6th –Ā QueensĀ – Grouse
5th –Ā ManitobaĀ – Turek, Kochan, Howes, Thomas
4th –Ā Windsor –Ā OāHalloran
June
30th –Ā YorkĀ – Gibbons
21st –Ā Queens –Ā Perrin
20th –Ā St FX –Ā Mellor, Hobbs
19th –Ā Bishops –Ā Burrell /Ā GuelphĀ – Gill /Ā Acadia –Ā Dionne
16th –Ā QueensĀ – Godber
14th –Ā Manitoba –Ā Lalama
13th –Ā Alberta –Ā VanNistelrooy
12th –Ā McGill –Ā Gamit /Ā Queens –Ā Corbin /Ā Laval –Ā Lemieux
11th –Ā SaskatchewanĀ – Zacharias
9th –Ā St FXĀ – Jordan, Gonslaves-Akers
8th –Ā QueensĀ – Hannon
6th –Ā LavalĀ – DablĆ©
5th –Ā TorontoĀ – Smith /Ā Calgary –Ā Annesley, Chown
4th –Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ – BarkovichĀ (orig Ottawa)Ā /Ā ManitobaĀ – DeezarĀ (orig Ottawa)
May
30th –Ā Western –Ā Harou, Stora-Nelson /Ā SaskatchewanĀ – Lynch, Laventure, Todd /Ā ReginaĀ – Zacharias
29th –Ā Bishop’sĀ – Ganhao /Ā YorkĀ – Levesque, Smith
28th –Ā TorontoĀ – Harris /Ā Laurier –Ā MacWilliams, Davidson
24th –Ā Manitoba –Ā Thomas, Smith /Ā Mount Allison –Ā Martinez
23rd –Ā McMasterĀ – Amankwaa
22nd –Ā Regina –Ā Mack /Ā St. FX –Ā Tshiamala, Peters, Rickli, Fitzgerald, Walker, Mirosnikov, Olsen, Halliwell, Swan, Stephenson, Rayner, Bradley, Walsh
17th –Ā YorkĀ – Gregory /Ā Acadia –Ā Boyko, Robinson /Ā Manitoba –Ā Welsh, Atwall, Christie, Howes, Bourassa, Dasset, Jones /Ā LavalĀ – Gobeil /Bishop’sĀ – Tomasevic, Davignon
16th –Ā Alberta –Ā Bellman
15th –Ā WindsorĀ – Crumb
14th –Ā TorontoĀ – Dehass /Ā SherbrookeĀ – Caron
7th –Ā WaterlooĀ – Curtis /Ā McGillĀ – Varges
6th –Ā McGill –Ā Davies
4th –Ā Bishop’sĀ – Fournier /Ā AlbertaĀ – Fender /Ā OttawaĀ – Elbarhmi, Kight, Labrecque, Laurin, Lawrence, Pederson, Shellhorn
3rd –Ā Saskatchewan –Ā Ernst, Arnyek, Bexson, Desjarlais, Breadner
2nd –Ā York –Ā Adeboboye, Aiken, Budhram /Ā Laurier –Ā Archibald, Bell, Berry, Burke, Debono, Gilmore, Howatt, Loft, Reusch, Smith, Swanson, Therrien, Webb, Webster
1st –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Barczyk
April
30th –Ā Mount Allison –Ā Whenham /Ā McMaster –Ā Heathcote
27th –Ā Acadia –Ā Szybunka, Grace, Marinelli /Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Gee /Ā Toronto –Ā Little, Williams /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Azzoparde, Lindsay-Berthelet (orig Sherbrooke)
26th –Ā WesternĀ – Karroum , Johnson, Bone, Dennis
23rd –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Bohan
22nd —Ā Guelph –Ā Doughlin, Newton /Ā Queens –Ā Oppenheimer
21st –Ā Western –Ā Wolkensperg, Rojas, Conte, Nanni
20th –Ā Mount Allison –Ā Botel, Cain /Ā St FXĀ – Gillespie, Lach-Edwards, Simpson /Ā TorontoĀ – Deutschendorf /Ā YorkĀ – Ofei, Harding /Ā OttawaĀ – Chartrand, Ferguson, Hansen, Kassem, Twynstra /Ā LavalĀ – Asselin /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Day, Khatchikian
19th –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Bawn
18th –Ā LaurierĀ – Wray /Ā WesternĀ – Jamieson, Potier, Brown /Ā York –Ā Butcher
17th –Ā McGillĀ – Medal /Ā AcadiaĀ – Gnjidic /Ā Queen’sĀ – Barber
16th –Ā McGill –Ā Sasa /Ā Queen’s –Ā Lessard, Frometa
15th –Ā McGillĀ – Boutet /Ā Mount Allison –Agnew /Ā St FX –Ā Dube /Ā Toronto –Ā Ro
13th –Ā QueensĀ – Anoya
12th –Ā McGillĀ – Brodeur, Normandin
11th –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Vanblarcum, Horsman /Ā YorkĀ – Kolankowski
6th –Ā AcadiaĀ – Ivanchenko, Hinton, Maroun, McCrudden, Parkinson /Ā MontrealĀ – English-North /Ā St FXĀ – Harding, Holland /Ā CalgaryĀ – Duff
4th –Ā Wilfrid Laurier –Ā Richards /Ā Windsor –Ā Baillargeon, Medel /Ā ReginaĀ – Warner, Strongeagle, Stefanovic, Smith, Knight, Filyk, Cozart, Avram
2nd –Ā Queen’sĀ – Townsend, Spataro, Trivieri, Mahon /Ā McMaster –Ā Charles, Sandell, Hazell
March
30th –Ā Guelph –Ā Jackson, Morrison, Russell, Wilhelm /Ā Ottawa –Ā Fenos, Roberts /Ā Toronto –Ā Jugovic, Nacaratto, Sparas, Xie
29th –Ā YorkĀ – States
28th –Ā Western –Ā Adams, Biewald, Varello, Park /Ā Mount Allison –Ā Klain
27th –Ā AcadiaĀ – Adams, Naugler, Douthwright, Troop /Ā Alberta –Ā Fabian /Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Noonan
25th –Ā Saskatchewan –Ā Loggale, Johnson, Eidsvik, Charuk
24th –Ā Waterloo –Ā Ganza, Dolzi, Cusimano, Pappas, Melo, McCormick, Reiber, Cook, Martin, Reiber, Stratford, Legein, Vennard, Sullivan, Dunn, Kaija, Corelli, Norwood
23rd –Ā YorkĀ – Gallagher /Ā Bishop’sĀ – Cowan-Cholette
22nd –Ā OttawaĀ – Golding, Clorney, Cook, Cranston, Dallmiar, Declare, Ellingson, Finn, Hanson, Hill, Smith, Sutcliffe, Wilkinson /Ā St. Francis XavierĀ – Masikewich, Ferguson, Dominic, Bartolacci, Campbell, Cornish, Cook, Schulz, Konya, Archibald /Ā Mount Allison –Ā Grant /Ā CalgaryĀ – Mitchell /Ā LaurierĀ – Hines, Petrucci, Tripp /Ā TorontoĀ – Comish, Crews, Robertson
21st –Ā WesternĀ – Agathos, McKenna, Jackson /Ā AcadiaĀ – T. Troop, Smith /Ā QueensĀ – Jordan
20th –Ā QueensĀ – Boivin /Ā GuelphĀ – Hunter, Mandich, Thompson, Mittoo, Pinnock, McKenzie
19th –Ā QueensĀ – Houston, Myers
18th –Ā Acadia –Ā Mau
16th –Ā Bishops –Ā Stewart-Juby
15th –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Sampson /Ā Calgary –Ā Bryan /Ā QueensĀ – Geddes, Fuentes, McQuilkin, Wamsley /Ā YorkĀ – Lawlor
14th –Ā Mount Allison –Ā Cossar /Ā WindsorĀ – Vincent
13th –Ā St. Mary’sĀ – Fox /Ā Mount Allison –Ā Austin /Ā McMaster –Ā Cross
12th –Ā Queens –Ā Comtois /Ā Western –Ā Starchenko
10th –Ā ManitobaĀ — Hauptkorn, Thomson /Ā McGill –Ā Olshanski /Ā St. Mary’s –Ā Stephen /Ā AcadiaĀ – Adams /Ā Toronto –Ā Van Kerrebroeck
9th –Ā McGillĀ – Chaput-Dupuis, Lepage /Ā YorkĀ – Radford
8th –Ā UBC –Ā Cotter, Malabuyoc, McDonald /Ā St. Francis XavierĀ – Primeau, Girouard, Johnson, Comeau, Adereti, Jones, Mensah, Curnew, MacMillan, Allen, Marsh /Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ – Digout, Greenwood /Ā GuelphĀ – Booth /Ā OttawaĀ – Bellardini /Ā TorontoĀ – Dakin, Hobbs, Hutchinson, Malone, Sackey /Ā AlbertaĀ – Bishop /Ā CalgaryĀ – Hundal, Thai Lieu, Turnbull, Zalucky /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Maxwell, Kabal, Benny, Bousada
7th –Ā Acadia –Ā Koch, Day, Rainey, Hanscom /Ā YorkĀ – Ashman, Campbell, Christie, Dunaway, Aiken, T. Pritty, C. Pritty, Wahab /Ā MontrealĀ – Narbonne /Ā St. Mary’sĀ – Rossong
6th –Ā GuelphĀ – Osmow (orig McMaster), Popiel, Morrison /Ā LavalĀ – Jobson
5th –Ā McMasterĀ – Jackson /Ā Calgary –Ā Blaszko /Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Redding /Ā Laval –Ā Caron
4th –Ā GuelphĀ – Fraser
3rd –Ā McMaster –Ā Hill /Ā SherbrookeĀ – Mekri (orig Laval)
2nd –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Fitzgerald /Ā Bishop’sĀ – Blanchette, Dupuis, Bedard /Ā LavalĀ – Labbe, Giroux, Gauthier-Desmeules /Ā ManitobaĀ – Forester, Williams, Bell, Lesperance /Ā AcadiaĀ – Graham /Ā York –Ā Wilson
1st –Ā LaurierĀ – Lees, Thompson /Ā OttawaĀ – Boudreault /Ā Concordia –Ā Arsenault-Henry
February
29th –Ā Laval –Ā Marcoux /Ā McMasterĀ – Abraham, Bourgeois, Catterson, Dziadosz, Gladman, Kashak, MacKay, Ngeleka, Speller
28th –Ā Western –Ā DiFalco, Ryckman, De La Rosa
27th –Ā Queen’sĀ – Lurie /Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Grant /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Tam
26th –Ā St. FXĀ – Milton
25th –Ā Acadia –Ā Hastings /Ā WaterlooĀ – Hall /Ā OttawaĀ – Rupcic, Storoshenko /Ā Toronto –Ā Mitchell /Ā York –Ā Mort /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Bolduc, Elson, Ruffner /Ā AlbertaĀ – Brower /Ā UBCĀ -Chamberland, Fennell, Forcier, Morrison, Neufield, Weinmann, Berg
24th –Ā Manitoba –Ā Bergeron, Regert /Ā McGillĀ – Gatza /Ā AcadiaĀ – Semalulu, Wojcik, Da Costa, Cave, States, Evans, Gorgichuk /Ā WesternĀ – VanPraet, Morton, Williams
23rd –Ā OttawaĀ – Barkovich /Ā GuelphĀ – McGrath /Ā WesternĀ – Butcher, Nelson, Rombough
22nd –Ā McMaster –Ā Borucki /Ā TorontoĀ – Rigby /Ā AcadiaĀ – Jones, Gaskin /Ā Western –Ā Sinclair, Burtch, Finnikin
21st –Ā ManitobaĀ – Simpson, Allen, Gray /Ā Bishop’sĀ – Dumont-Lefrancois /Ā Western –Ā Marshall
20th –Ā YorkĀ – DePetrillo, Ramsay /Ā LavalĀ – Mathurin-Pouliot
19th –Ā Manitoba –Ā Machado /Ā Ottawa –Ā Lesko
18th –Ā Montreal –Ā Drapeau, Raymond /Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Hickey /Ā YorkĀ – Sourtzis, Tolliver, Wiles-Mark /Ā UBCĀ – English, Jordan, Livermore, Yassinsky /Ā CalgaryĀ – Robinson /Ā SaskatchewanĀ – James, Lawrence, Rutherford, Stewarrt, Wegren
17th –Ā Sherbrooke –Ā GagnĆ© /Ā UBCĀ – Madden , Untereiner, Henderson, Barker
16th –Ā ManitobaĀ – Dean, Gamblin, Giesbrecht, McKay, Vitt /Ā Queen’s –Ā Keeble, Corby /Ā TorontoĀ – Musa
15th –Ā McMasterĀ – Fitzsimons, Mitchell-Baker /Ā LaurierĀ – Fraser, Traynor /Ā Bishop’sĀ –Ā Arseneau /Ā Guelph –Ā Carney
14th –Ā TorontoĀ – Culver /Ā McMasterĀ – Vandeweerd, Megary, Osmow, Intzandt, Kyei /Ā WesternĀ – Finch /Ā CalgaryĀ – Timmis /Ā York –Ā Willard
13th –Ā YorkĀ – Small /Ā Laval –Ā Lauzon-SĆ©guin /Ā Laurier –Ā Vu /Ā Bishop’sĀ – Perez-Y-Maestro, Karls
11th –Ā Alberta –Ā Hillhouse
10th –Ā York –Ā Lambert, Bennett /Ā Bishops –Ā ClergĆ©
9th –Ā Montreal –Ā Thibault /Ā LavalĀ – Maltais /Ā McGill –Ā Brtka, Brouilette, Rassy /Ā Acadia –Ā Fanning /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Grozman /Ā AlbertaĀ – Catellier, Whyte /Ā UBC –Ā Doell / Calgary – Bouka, Gallota, Mickelson /Ā SaskĀ – Bain /Ā TorontoĀ – Brown, Draga, D’Souza, Fonderson, Gavac, Sebastiano /York –Ā Runowski
8th –Ā Sherbrooke –Ā Pinkos, DĆ©cosse, Boisvert, Lapointe, Loranger, Lavoie, Roy, Laberge-Allard, GuĆ©rard, Philion-Huot, Bouthillier-GagnĆ©, Audet, Ouattara, Kermentz, Bourget /Ā Guelph –Ā Young, Benson, Fraser, Graham, Janssen, Johnson, Mensah, Mburanumwe, Tunney, Urbschas
7th –Ā McMasterĀ — Munden /Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ – Vander Doelen /Ā UBCĀ – Craddock /Ā MontrealĀ – Zepeda /Ā LavalĀ – Mekri /Ā Ottawa –Ā Deezar /Manitoba –Ā Marsch
6th –Ā UBCĀ – Spagnuolo /Ā McGillĀ – Viens, Mancini
4th –Ā Acadia –Ā Conquest
3rd –Ā McGillĀ – Bailey, Fortier, Huot, McLennan, McDowell /Ā Montreal –Ā Bauer
2nd –Ā SaskatchewanĀ – Prebble, Bryksa, Twarynski, Logan /Ā QueensĀ – Hayes
1st –Ā WindsorĀ – Deneau,Ā BeardyĀ /Ā SherbrookeĀ – Gayrard /Ā AcadiaĀ – Davidson /Ā TorontoĀ – Kelly /Ā OttawaĀ – Bergeron, Ferraro /Ā GuelphĀ – Case, Egerter, Kemp, Murdza, Nieuwesterg, Searle, Young /Ā UBCĀ – Courtney, Seniuk, Tod-Tims /Ā AlbertaĀ – Corriveau, Egan, Jennings, Korte, Osczevski, Vis, Webster
January
31st –Ā UBC –Ā Eberding /Ā SherbrookeĀ – Moore /Ā BishopsĀ – Beauchamp
30th –Ā McGillĀ – Polavyaev /Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ – Adams /Ā WindsorĀ –Ā Leeb,Ā Bezaire,Ā Leeming
29th –Ā Laval –Ā Leduc /Ā McGillĀ – Gaudrault
28th –Ā Mount AllisonĀ – Snowdon /Ā UBCĀ – Garza /Ā CalgaryĀ – Sarro /Ā YorkĀ – Martin /Ā GuelphĀ – Lalonde, Jennings /Ā McGillĀ – Guimont-Mota
27th –Ā ReginaĀ – Rossler /Ā Bishops –Ā Aubuchon
26th –Ā LavalĀ – Bouchard-Dufour /Ā OttawaĀ – Timbilla /Ā St. Mary’sĀ – Vanderlaan /Ā YorkĀ – Baird
25th –Ā OttawaĀ – Campbell /Ā WindsorĀ – Wright, Ravenhorst, Bolger, Deneau, Hamilton, Henderson, Waud, Nicholson
24th –Ā GuelphĀ – Gerrie /Ā WindsorĀ – Mahler, J. Hoover, B. Hoover /Ā York –Ā Smith, Boswell, Cordle
23rd –Ā LavalĀ – Gagnon /Ā YorkĀ – Schultz /Ā MontrealĀ – Rahal /Ā WindsorĀ – Benson Mallendar, Doyle, Boow, Lefler, McDuffie, Renaud, Smallhorn, Allen
22nd –Ā McMasterĀ – Ahlstedt
21st –Ā ConcordiaĀ – Hebert, Tache, Gagnon
20th –Ā AcadiaĀ – MacIsaac /Ā LavalĀ – Proteau /Ā UBCĀ – Termansen /Ā WindsorĀ – Durocher /Ā GuelphĀ – Wilhelm
19th –Ā LaurierĀ – Guiltinan
18th –Ā GuelphĀ – Anderson, Bahr, Ivey, Morrison, Ross /Ā ConcordiaĀ – Malo /Ā CalgaryĀ – Bazinet, Forrest /Ā UBCĀ – Dowdall
17th –Ā SaskatchewanĀ – Ozmun /Ā GuelphĀ – Mallough
16th –Ā SaskatchewanĀ – Digout /Ā McGillĀ – Daloze /Ā SherbrookeĀ – Croft
15th –Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ –Ā Sartori
13th –Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ –Ā Calverley
12th –Ā WaterlooĀ – Haase /Ā SaskatchewanĀ – Bonaca /Ā Concordia –Ā Alexandre /Ā Manitoba –Ā LaRiviere
9th –Ā LavalĀ – Girard, Tremblay-Lebel, Gauthier /Ā Montreal –Ā Yansane
6th –Ā Alberta –Ā Brett /Ā Calgary –Ā Prcic, Shabits, Stambene /Ā Ottawa –Ā Rouzier /Ā York –Ā Ellis, Squires
4th –Ā YorkĀ – Janian /Ā Wilfrid LaurierĀ – Blight
DecemberĀ
Laval –Ā Faubert-Lussier, Mullings, BĆ©gin,Ā Veinotte, Boisvert, Ladouceur, Ricard, Desrosiers, VallĆ©e, BĆ©rubĆ©, Vaillancourt, King, Chabot
MontrealĀ – S. Nadeau-Piuze, Bigras, Boulanger, Charbonneau-Lemaire, Dubeau, Forest, Hodess, Gauthier,Ā Deschamps, Dorais
Wilfrid LaurierĀ – 21xĀ
McGill –Ā Martineau, Morisette,Ā Shaw
SherbrookeĀ – Quirion,Ā Lindsay-Berthelet, Jeanotte, Cusson, Parent, Marier-TassĆ©, Boudreau
St Francis XavierĀ – WhiteĀ
AlbertaĀ –Ā Weissbach,Ā Le Doux, Lysak
Manitoba –Ā Laughlin
Ottawa –Ā McLaren
York –Ā Magee, Risko, Crawford, Oliver, Younis
ConcordiaĀ – Brown
UBCĀ – Miller, Arcega
November
McGillĀ – Malette, Duguay, Dagher, P. Lamarche, MA LamarcheĀ
OttawaĀ – WatsonĀ
BishopsĀ – CarrĀ
SherbrookeĀ – BĆ©rard, Gagnon-Bisaillon, Raymond, Boulet, Langlais, Turgeon, Deshautel, Voisard, L-S Nadeau, LegrosĀ
ConcordiaĀ – Leonard, Morin, Rajadurai, Milfort, Charles, Charland, Geoffrion, Abelehauser-Gosselin, SteeleĀ
MontrealĀ – Alexandre Doucet, Guilluame Doucet, Gauthier, Lachapelle, Lusikila, Neron, Ndao, Vaillancourt, Voyer, Lamoureux, Finn, GiguĆØre, Glaude, Archambault, Bastien, Bourdeau,Ā
LavalĀ –Ā Gauthier, Bolduc, N’doyeĀ
UBCĀ – KuziekĀ
OctoberĀ
MontrealĀ – Varhegyi, Bernet
ConcordiaĀ – Noiseux, Alexis, DessureaultĀ
BishopsĀ – Kitamura?
————————————————————————————————————Ā
Atlantic University Sport – AUS
Acadia AxemenĀ (35)
Matt Davidson 6’6 285 –Ā OLĀ – Kamloops Broncos / Simon Fraser (Kamloops, BC)Ā SIGNED
Chris Fanning 6’3″ 285 –Ā OLĀ – St. Mark’s [all-star] / Myers Riders [all-star] / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Marcus MacIsaac 6’3 265 –Ā OLĀ – Lockview [all-star] / Team Nova Scotia (Elmsdale, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Kevin Conquest 6’5 315 –Ā OLĀ – Sir Wilfrid Laurier (Ottawa, ON)SIGNED
Brian Jones 6’4 215 –Ā RECĀ – Lockview [all-star] / Team Nova Scotia (Grande Lake, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Harland Hastings –Ā DBĀ – Centennial (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Suleiman Semalulu 5’9 180 –Ā DBĀ – Champlain Cougars / Ottawa Sooners (Gatineau, QC)Ā SIGNED
Will Wojcik 5’9 175 –Ā DBĀ – Cumberland Panthers [all-star] / Team Ontario East (Orleans, ON)SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Prenel Cave 6’1 190 –Ā DBĀ – Franco Cite / Ottawa Sooners [all-star] (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Harrison DaCosta 5’10 185 –Ā DBĀ – Earl of March / Myers Riders / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED[click hereĀ for article]
Josh Evans 6’5 270 –Ā OLĀ – St Michaels / Niagara Spears (Niagara Falls, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mitch Graham 5’10 185 –Ā DBĀ – Holy Trinity / Kanata Knights / Myers Riders / Team Ontario East (Kanata, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Stephen Day 6’0 185 –Ā RBĀ – Madison Area High School (Madison, ME)Ā SIGNED
James Mau 6’0 220 –Ā LBĀ – Myers Riders (All-Star) / Nepean Redskins (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kyle Douthwright 6’4 300 –Ā OLĀ – Oromocto [All-Star] / Team New Brunswick (Lincon, NB)Ā SIGNED
Russell Rainey 5’9 180 –Ā DBĀ – John Abbott College – CEGEP (Hawkesbury, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Connor McCrudden 6ā 220 –Ā DLĀ – St. Mark (Ottawa ON)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Koch 6’1 170 –Ā RECĀ – C.P. Allen – NS All-Star / Team Nova Scotia (Bedford, NS)Ā SIGNED[click hereĀ for article]
Thomas Troop 6’0 200 –Ā RBĀ – Banting Memorial (MVP) / TNT Express (MVP) (Cookstown, ON)Ā SIGNED
Trent Smith 6’2 180 –Ā RECĀ – Oakridge (London, ON)Ā SIGNED
Derek Naugler 6’2 210 –Ā LBĀ – Cobequid Educational Center [All-Star] (Truro, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Dennis Ivanchenko 6ā6 260 –Ā DLĀ – Halfax West High School (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNED
Brad Hinton 5ā 8 170 –Ā DBĀ – Myers Riders (OVFL All-Star) / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for 2011 article]
Andrew Adams 6’3 185 –Ā RECĀ – Charles P. Allen (Bedford, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Nicholas Boyko 6’3 190 –Ā RECĀ – St. Joseph High School (Saskatoon, SK)Ā SIGNED
Bennett Gaskin –Ā OLĀ – Citadel [all-star] / Team Nova Scotia (Halifax)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Robert Adams –Ā RB –Ā Horton / Team Nova Scotia (Wolfville, NS)Ā Verbal
Bobby Troop 6’2 225 –Ā FBĀ – Wilfrid Laurier (Transfer) / Banting Memorial / TNT Express (Cookstown, ON)Ā Verbal
Elie-Joseph Maroun 5ā9 175 –Ā DBĀ – Champlain College (CEGEP) (Gatineau, QC)Ā Verbal
David Parkinson 6’3 305 –Ā OLĀ – Bridgton Academy, Maine (Walpole, MA) Originally a 2011 commitĀ Verbal
Chris Szybunka 5’11 210 –Ā LBĀ – Salmon Arm High School (All-Star / Conference Defensive MVP) (Sorrento, BC)Ā Verbal
Connor Grace 6’4 285 –Ā OLĀ – Auburn Drive High School (Dartmouth, NS)Ā Verbal
Colin Marinelli 6’2 185 –Ā REC/DBĀ – Auburn Drive High School (Dartmouth, NS)Ā Verbal
Sabastian Robinson 5’11 170 –Ā RECĀ – Centennial Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)Ā Verbal
Matt Dionne 6’3 200 –Ā QBĀ – Colonel By / Colts (Ottawa, ON)Ā Verbal
Mount Allison (28)
Liam Hickey –Ā DLĀ – Bethleham Catholic (Allentown, PA)Ā SIGNED
Dylan Cossar 5’9 160 –Ā DBĀ – Prince Andrew / Team Nova Scotia (Dartmouth, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Max Fitzgerald –Ā DEĀ – Citadel (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Jordan Redding –Ā DLĀ – Citadel (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Mark Sampson –Ā LBĀ – Citadel – NS all-star (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Aaron Grant –Ā DLĀ – Holy Trinity (Oakville, ON)Ā SIGNED
Zach Austin 6’2 270 –Ā OLĀ – Horton / Team Nova Scotia (Wolfville, NS)Ā SIGNED
Isaac Noonan –Ā OLĀ – J.L Ilsley – (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Andrew Klain –Ā RBĀ – Prince Andrew / Team Nova Scotia (Dartmouth, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Ben Agnew 5’8 165 –Ā RECĀ – Bernice MacNaughton (Moncton, NB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kyle Horsman –Ā LBĀ – Bernice MacNaughton (Moncton, NB)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Botel –Ā RBĀ – Vancouver Island Raiders – CJFL all-star (Prince George, BC)Ā SIGNED
Ryan Cain –Ā RBĀ – Leo Hayes – all-star (Fredericton, NB)Ā SIGNED
Michael Bohan 6’2 190 –Ā DB/QBĀ – Tantramar – NB MVP (Sackville, NB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Garett Gee –Ā DBĀ – Fredericton (Fredericton, NB)Ā SIGNED
Conrad Barczyk 6’4 230 –Ā TE/H-backĀ – Tantramar (Sackville, NB)Ā SIGNED
Travoy Martinez –Ā DBĀ – Woodrow Wilson HS (Dallas, TX)Ā SIGNED
Timothee Bach 5’11 185 –Ā REC/RBĀ – Vienna Vikings / Austrian National teamĀ (Vienna, Austria)Ā SIGNED
Brandon Leyh –Ā QBĀ – Langley Rams (New Westminister, BC)Ā SIGNED
Alan Snowdon 5’11” 190 –Ā RB/LBĀ – Tantramar (Sackville, NB)Ā Verbal
Jordan Grant –Ā DLĀ – Halifax West – all-star (Prospect, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Joshua Vanblarcum 6’3 200 –Ā RECĀ – Tantramar (Sackville, NB)Ā Verbal
Curtis Bawn –Ā DBĀ – Horton / Team Nova Scotia (Wolfville, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Dylan Whenham –Ā RB/RetĀ – Leo Hayes – NB all-star (Fredericton, NB)Ā Verbal
Jeff Paras –Ā DBĀ – Langley Rams (Surrey, BC)Ā Verbal
Nick Lauder –Ā RBĀ VI Raiders (Halifax, NS)Ā Verbal
Scott Healy –Ā DBĀ – Clarkson (Mississauga, ON) Verbal
Joseph Marcelli –Ā OLĀ -St. Mary’s / Dolphins (Pickering, ON)Ā Verbal
St. Francis XavierĀ (46)
Emile Milton 6’1 275 –Ā DLĀ – Citadel / Team Nova Scotia (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Colin Girouard āĀ OLĀ ā 6ā4āā 270lbs ā Fredericton High School (Fredericton, NB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
James Comeau āĀ OLĀ ā 6ā2āā 300lbs ā Bellerose Composite (St. Albert, AB)Ā SIGNED
Simon Jones āĀ FBĀ ā 5ā11āā 220lbs ā William Aberhart (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNED
Tyler Curnew āĀ LBĀ ā 6ā 1ā – 205 ā Kennebecasis Valley (Saint John, NB)Ā SIGNED
Michael MacMillan āĀ LBĀ ā 5ā11āā 205lb ā Lockview (Sydney, NS)Ā SIGNED
Nathaniel Allen āĀ RBĀ ā 5ā10āā 210lbs ā Holy Trinity (Bowmanville, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mete Konya 6ā1 265 –Ā DLĀ – Osnabrueck Tigers (Germany)Ā SIGNED
Ian Archibald 5ā11 170 –Ā DBĀ – Charles P Allen / Team Nova Scotia (Bedford, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
John-Paul Primeau 6’1 180 –Ā RBĀ – Avon View (Windsor, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Dylan Marsh āĀ DLĀ ā 6ā1ā ā 265 ā Sydney Academy (Sydney, NS)Ā SIGNED
Reid Johnson āĀ LBĀ ā 6ā 195 ā Fredericton High School (Fredericton, NB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Sanmi Adereti āĀ LB/DEĀ ā 6ā2āā 215lbs ā Brampton Bears (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Clayton Masikewich 6ā4 195 –Ā QBĀ – Calgary Colts / John G. Diefenbaker (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNED
Demetrius Ferguson 5ā10 180 –Ā REC/DBĀ – Holland College (PEI)/Greenwich (Connecticut)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Alfredo Cornish 5ā10 160 –Ā RECĀ – Holland College (PEI) (Nassau, Bahamas)Ā SIGNED
Jeffrey Harding –Ā KĀ – Leo Hayes (Fredericton, NB)Ā SIGNED
Justin Holland 6 170 –Ā DBĀ – Ballenas (Parksville, BC)Ā SIGNED
Michael Dube –Ā LBĀ – Fort McMurray Trappers – 6-aside (Fort McMurray, AB)Ā SIGNED
Tyler White 6’2 265 –Ā OLĀ – Centennial / Grenadiers / Team Ontario East (Belleville, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [link to story]
Dustin Schulz 6ā1 290 –Ā OLĀ – Winnipeg Rifles / Swan Valley (Swan River, Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Stefano Bartolacci 6ā 280 –Ā OLĀ – Citadel (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kadeem Campbell 5ā7 185 –Ā RB/DBĀ – Trinity College (Montreal (QC)Ā SIGNED
Nick Gillespie –Ā DBĀ – Simonds (Saint John, NB)Ā SIGNED
Paolo Lach-Edwards –Ā DBĀ – Cathedral / Laurier transfer (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Connor Simpson –Ā DBĀ – Fort McMurray Trappers (Fort McMurray, AB)Ā SIGNED
Cameron Walsh āĀ DBĀ ā 5ā10āā, 160lbs ā Cornwall Timberwolves (Prince Edward Island)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Peter Dominic 6ā2 310lbs –Ā DLĀ – Calgary Colts (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNED
Daniel Tshiamala āĀ LBĀ ā 6ā1āā, 210lbs ā St. Peterās (Orleans, Ontario)SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Cullan Fitzgerald āĀ RECĀ ā 5ā11āā, 190lbs ā Pembroke (Pembroke, MA, USA)Ā SIGNED
Hayden Walker āĀ RECĀ ā 6ā3āā, 172lbs ā St. Mark (Ottawa, Ontario)Ā SIGNED
Darian Mirosnikov āĀ DLĀ ā 6ā2āā, 230lbs ā Riverview (Riverview, NB)Ā SIGNED
Blake Swan āĀ RECĀ ā 6ā, 172lbs ā Sudbury, OntarioĀ SIGNED
Jonathan Rayner āĀ OLĀ ā 6ā5āā, 260lbs ā Iroquois Ridge (Oakville, Ontario)Ā SIGNED
Marvin Mensah āĀ DEĀ ā 6ā 225lbs ā St. Thomas Aquinas / Bulldogs / Team Ontario West (Brampton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [CLICK HEREĀ for video]
Tivon Cook 6ā 185 –Ā QBĀ – Bear Creek (Barrie, ON)Ā Verbal
Hayden Peters āĀ DBĀ ā 6ā2āā, 195lbs ā Sydenham (Inverary, Ontario)Ā Verbal
Yannick Rickli āĀ QB āĀ 6ā, 185lbs ā Ottawa Sooners (Brampton, Ontario)Ā Verbal
Adam Olsen āĀ LBĀ ā 6ā2āā, 200lbs ā Laurier Transfer (Halifax, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Carson Halliwell āĀ DBĀ ā 5ā10āā, 185lbs ā Bayridge (Kingston, Ontario)Ā Verbal
Daniel Stephenson āĀ FBĀ ā 5ā11āā, 240lbs ā Oakville Trafalgar (Oakville, Ontario)Ā Verbal
Aaron Bradley āĀ OL/DLĀ ā 6ā2āā, 305lbs ā St. Josephās (Lyons, Ontario)Ā Verbal
Travis Gonslaves-Akers –Ā RECĀ – 6’2″ 170lbs – Donald A Wilson (Whitby, ON)Ā Verbal
Kirkland Jordan –Ā OLĀ – 6’4″ – 250lbs – St John (Jasper, BC)Ā Verbal
Sean Mellor –Ā QBĀ – Myers Riders/Carleton Place High School (Carleton Place, ON)Ā Verbal
Ryan Hobbs –Ā DLĀ – John Abbott College / Concordia Transfer (Montreal)Ā Verbal
St. Mary’s (6)
Justin Vanderlaan 6’9″ 330 –Ā OLĀ – Holy Cross / Team Nova Scotia (Kingston, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ben Rossong –Ā QBĀ – Sackville / Team World / Western transfer (Sackville, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [will have to sit out 2012] [click hereĀ for article]
Louis Stephen 6′ 188 –Ā RBĀ – CP Allen / Team Nova Scotia (Bedford, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Makenzie Fox 5’11 196 –Ā LBĀ – CP Allen (Bedford, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Jack Gatza 6′ 185 –Ā DBĀ – Assumption / Stampeders / Team Ontario West (Burlington, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]Ā orig McGill
Jeremy Haggarty –Ā RB –Ā Highland / Ironmen / Team Ontario West (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
RSEQ (Reseau du sport etudiant du Quebec)
Bishop’sĀ (19)Ā
Kevin Kitamura? –Ā K/PĀ – Burlington Braves / York Simcoe Bucs / GW Wiiliams (Richmond Hill, ON)Ā SignedĀ VIDEO HILITES
Marc-Philippe Aubuchon –Ā QBĀ – CollĆØge Notre-Dame-de-Foy (Quebec, QC)Ā Signed
Julien Beauchamp –Ā LBĀ – Edouard-Montpetit (Greenfield Park, QC)Signed
Nel-Bornelo ClergĆ© –Ā RECĀ – Cantebury Mustangs / South Gloucester (Ottawa)Ā SignedĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Simon Perez-Y-Maestro –Ā DBĀ – Thetford (France)Ā Signed
Spencer Karls –Ā FBĀ – Salisbury / Northshore Mustangs (Montreal)Ā Signed
Raphael Arseneau –Ā DLĀ – Les Geants St. Jean (St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC)Ā Signed
Simon Dumont-Lefrancois –Ā DBĀ -Volontaires du CĆ©gep de Sherbrooke (Dunham, QC)Ā Signed
Stephen Blanchette –Ā LBĀ – Vancouver College (Whiterock, BC)Ā Signed
Kevin Dupuis 6’3 288 –Ā OLĀ – Volontaires du CĆ©gep de Sherbrooke (Laval, QC)Ā Signed
Philippe Bedard –Ā DBĀ – Limoilou (Quebec, QC)Ā Signed
Harrison Stewart-Juby 6’2 240 –Ā DEĀ – Kingston Collegiate / Grenadiers (Kingston, ON)Ā Signed
Grant Carr 6’8″ 320 –Ā OLĀ – FrontenacĀ / GrenadiersĀ / Team Ontario East (Kingston, ON)Ā SignedĀ [Ā link to storyĀ ]
Shayne Cowan-Cholette 5’10 210 –Ā LBĀ – Myers Riders / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā SignedĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Christian Fournier –Ā RBĀ – St. Mark’s (Ottawa, ON)Ā Signed
Vincent Davignon –Ā RBĀ – Victoriaville (Roxton Pond, QC)Ā Signed
Tyler Ganhao 6’5 215 –Ā RECĀ – Holy Trinity (Courtice, ON)Ā Signed
Tanner Burrell –Ā LBĀ – Champlain St.Lambert (Chateauguay, QC)Ā Signed
Stefan Tomasevic –Ā DLĀ – Silverthorne / Eagles (Toronto)Ā Verbal
ConcordiaĀ (33)
Jourdain Alexis 6’1″ 170 –Ā DBĀ – Edouard Monpetit Lynx (Point St. Charles, QC)Ā SIGNED – JanuaryĀ [link to story]
Jonathan (Jo Nouz) Noiseux 6’1″ 212 –Ā DBĀ – Edouard Monpetit Lynx (Mont St. Hilaire, QC)Ā SIGNED – JanuaryĀ [link to story]
FranƧois Dessureault 5’10” 175-Ā QBĀ – Voltigeurs du CĆ©gep de Drummondville (Drummondville, QC)Ā Verbal – January
Francis Leonard –Ā OLĀ – St. Leonard Cougars – All-CJFL (Laval, QC)Ā SIGNED
Yannick Morin 6′ 185 –Ā RECĀ – John Abbott (Ste-Julie, QC)Ā SIGNED
Vinoth Rajadurai –Ā OLĀ – Champlain St-Lambert (Saint-Laurent, QC)Ā SIGNED
Mikael Charland –Ā LBĀ – Cegep de l’Outaouais Griffons (Gatineau, QC)Ā SIGNED
Scott Charles –Ā DL –Ā Montmorency (Pierrefonds, QC)Ā SIGNED
Jean-Desir Fils Milfort 6’3″ 310 –Ā OLĀ – Cegep John Abbott Islanders (Montreal)Ā SIGNEDĀ [link to story]
[deceased:Ā click hereĀ for story]
Marc-Antoine Geoffrion –Ā OLĀ – St. Leonard Cougars (Boucherville, QC)Ā SIGNED
Nicolas Abelehauser-Gosselin 6’7″ 221 –Ā RECĀ – Champlain Cavaliers (Blainville, QC)Ā SIGNED
Dane Steele –Ā LBĀ – St. Lambert – Division 2 all-star (Brossard, QC)Ā SIGNED
Mitchell Brown –Ā DLĀ – Cumberland / Team Ontario East (Embrun, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jeff Alexandre –Ā RECĀ – CĆ©gep de Thetford – Division 3 all-star (France)Ā SIGNED
Justin Malo 6’6″ 320 –Ā OLĀ – CollĆØge Lionel-Groulx (St-Eustacle, QC)Ā SIGNED
Roman Grozman –Ā OLĀ – Villanova / Raiders / Team Ontario East / Team World (Richmond Hill, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for 2011 article]
Jean-Sebastien Bolduc –Ā DLĀ – Limoilou (Quebec, QC)Ā SIGNED
Javion Elson –Ā RBĀ – Philip Pocock / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Trevor Ruffner –Ā DBĀ – Champlain Cougars – all-star (St-Bruno, QC)Ā SIGNED
Alexandre Hebert –Ā RECĀ – Voltigeurs du CĆ©gep de Drummondville (Drummondville, QC)Ā SIGNED
Pierre-Alexandre Tache –Ā DBĀ – Chicoutimi Cougars (Chicoutimi, QC)Ā SIGNED
Brandon Arsenault-Henry 5’11-205 –Ā DBĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-AppalachesĀ SIGNED
Axel Andy-Kabal 5’10 185 –Ā RBĀ – Montmorency (Kinshasa)Ā SIGNED
Jean-Christophe Benny –Ā RECĀ – CollĆØge Lionel-Groulx (Blainsville, QC)Ā SIGNED
Corwin Bousada –Ā RECĀ – Ottawa Colts (Ottawa)Ā SIGNED
Mitchell Day 6’3 220 –Ā LBĀ – South Kamloops / Broncos (Kamloops, BC)Ā SIGNED
Arto Khatchikian –Ā LBĀ – St. Leonard Cougars – CJFL all-star (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Jason Azzoparde 6’2 190 –Ā QBĀ – John Abbott (Rosemere, QC)Ā SIGNED
Jean-Christophe Lindsay-Berthelet –Ā DBĀ – CNDFĀ SIGNEDĀ Orig Sherbrooke
Maxime Gagnon –Ā RECĀ – Chicoutimi Cougars (Chicoutimi, QC)Ā Verbal
Danny Tam 5’8 165 –Ā DBĀ – Vanier Cheetahs (Montreal)Ā Verbal
Nicholas Djurdevic –Ā LBĀ – Metro Wilcats / St. Mary’s transfer (Toronto)Ā Verbal
Deonte Cooper –Ā RECĀ – Ferndale HS (Michigan, USA)Ā Verbal
Andrew Cane –Ā RBĀ – St. Lawrence College transfer (Burlington, VT)Ā Verbal
LavalĀ (35)Ā
Jean-Philippe BolducĀ 6’1 195Ā –Ā DBĀ – Champlain-Lennox (2010 commit)Ā Verbal
El-Hadj N’doye –Ā DBĀ – FX GarneauĀ Verbal
FĆ©lix Faubert-Lussier –Ā REC/K/PĀ – Vieux Montreal – Division 1 all-star (Montreal)Ā VerbalĀ [Click here for article]
Andrew Mullings 6’2″ 180 –Ā RECĀ – Cumberland Panthers (Ottawa)Ā Verbal
Shayne GauthierĀ 5’10 209 –Ā LBĀ –Ā Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-Appalaches – Division 2 all-starĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Jean-Phillippe BĆ©gin 6’1” 225 –Ā LBĀ – GĆ©ants du CĆ©gep Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuĀ Verbal
[click hereĀ for article]
Luka Ricard 6’3″ 200 –Ā LBĀ – Champlain Cougars / Team World – Division 1 all-starĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Yohan BĆ©rubĆ© 6’1″ 225 –Ā LBĀ – CNDFĀ Verbal
Jeff Veinotte 6’6″ 330 – OL – St Peter’s / Team Ontario / Buffalo transfer (Ottawa)Ā Verbal – January
(NOTE: Jeff was forced to retire from football subsequent to commiting to Laval)
Nicolas Ladouceur –Ā DBĀ – St. Jean – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal
Ricardo Desrosiers 6’4″ 270 –Ā DLĀ – Sabercats QJFLĀ Verbal
Pier-Luc VallĆ©e 6’2″ 200 –Ā RECĀ – CNDFĀ Verbal
Charles Vaillancourt 6’4″ 330 –Ā OLĀ – Champlain Cougars / Team Quebec / Team World – Division 1 all-starĀ Verbal
Daren King 6′ 310 –Ā DLĀ – FX GarneauĀ VerbalĀ –Ā January
Vincent Chabot 5’11 185 –Ā DBĀ – Levis-Lauzon – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal
Jean-Michel Girard 6’3″ 285 –Ā OLĀ – Jonquiere Gaillards – Division 3 all-star (Jonquiere, QC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Arnaud Gauthier 5’10” 185 –Ā DBĀ – St. JeanĀ Verbal
Guillaume Tremblay-Lebel 6’1″ 203 –Ā DBĀ – St. JeanĀ Verbal
Kevin Proteau 6’5″ 220 –Ā DLĀ – FX GarneauĀ Verbal
Phillipe Gagnon 6’5″ 290 –Ā OLĀ – FX Garneau – Division 1 all-starĀ Verbal
Vincent St-Amant 5’8″ 170 –Ā RECĀ – FX GarneauĀ Verbal
Philippe Bouchard-Dufour 6’6″ 303 –Ā OLĀ – FX GarneauĀ Verbal
Antoine Leduc 6’2” 215 –Ā QBĀ – FX Garneau – Division 1 all-starĀ Verbal
Pierre-Olivier Maltais 6’2-235 –Ā LBĀ – Sherbrooke – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal
Jason Lauzon-SĆ©guin 6’4-275 –Ā OLĀ – Valleyfield – Division 3 all-starĀ Verbal
Xavier Mathurin-Pouliot 6’1 235 –Ā DLĀ – Champlain-LennoxĀ Verbal
Gabriel Marcoux –Ā DBĀ – John Abbott (Montreal, QC)Ā Verbal
Dominic LabbĆ© 5’8 172 –Ā RECĀ – CNDF (Quebec City, QC)Ā Verbal
Ćtienne Gauthier-Desmeules 6’1-215 –Ā DEĀ – FX Garneau (Quebec City, QC)Ā Verbal
Gabriel Giroux –Ā DBĀ – John Abbott (Montreal, QC)Ā Verbal
Pierre-Luc Caron –Ā TE/LBĀ – Kent prepĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Alexandre Jobson 6′ 195 –Ā RBĀ – Vancouver Island RaidersĀ Verbal
Jean-Philippe Asselin 6’1 240 –Ā LBĀ – SabercatsĀ Verbal
Nicolas Gobeil –Ā RECĀ – SherbrookeĀ Verbal
Anthony DablĆ© 6’4 210 –RECĀ – Team FranceĀ Verbal
Simon Lemieux 6’4 205 –Ā DLĀ – CNDF (Quebec City, QC)Ā Verbal
McGillĀ (34)
Gabriel Fortier 5ā11 190 –Ā DBĀ – FX Garneau – Div 1 all-star (Quebec, QC)Ā Signed
Nicolas Huot 5ā11 185 –Ā DBĀ – FX Garneau (Quebec, QC)Ā Signed
Luis-AndrĆØs Guimont-Mota –Ā RBĀ – FX Garneau – Div 1 all-star (Quebec, QC)Ā Signed
Carl-Jobin Shaw –Ā LBĀ – Vieux Montreal (Montreal, QC)Ā Signed
Pierre-Olivier Daloze 6’3″ 280 –Ā OLĀ – Andre Grassett – Div 3 all-star (Laval, QC)Ā Signed
Nick Gaudrault –Ā DBĀ – Champlain CEGEP (Lennoxville, QC)Ā Signed
Jamayka Bailey 6ā4 190 –Ā DB/RECĀ – Vanier (Pickering, ON)Ā SignedĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Alexandre Martineau 5’11” 250 –Ā OLĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-Appalaches (St-Apollinaire, QC)Ā SignedĀ [click here for story]
Pat McLennan 6ā2 240 –Ā DEĀ – Transfer St. Maryās (Montreal)Ā VerbalĀ –Ā January
Philippe Lamarche –Ā RECĀ – Rive-Nord Sabercats [QJFL]Ā Verbal
Charlie Simard Duguay 6′ 175 –Ā RECĀ – Ćdouard-MontpetitĀ VerbalĀ [link to story]
Guillaume Dagher 5’6″ 175 –Ā RECĀ -MontmorencyĀ Verbal
Marc Antoine Lamarche –Ā LBĀ – Saint-Jerome AAĀ Verbal
Dragann Malette 6’1″ 215-Ā TE/FBĀ – Vieux-MontrĆ©alĀ Verbal
Louis Morisette 5’10 215 –Ā LBĀ – Team Quebec / Les Diablos du CĆ©gep de Trois-RiviĆØres (Trois-Rivieres, QC)Ā Verbal
Dmytro Povalyaev 6’5″ 240 –Ā DLĀ – WRSS Titans/Earl Marriot Mariners / Team BC (White Rock, BC)Ā Verbal
Kyle McDowell 6ā2 190 –Ā RECĀ – Transfer Western Michigan/FIU (Montreal)Ā Verbal
Sean Phillipe Viens 6ā1 180 –Ā DB –Ā Outaouais (Gatineau, QC)Ā Verbal
Daniel Mancini 6ā0 185 –Ā RECĀ – John Abbott (Montreal)Ā Verbal
Joel Brtka –Ā RECĀ – Birchmount Park / Metro Wildcats / Vanier – Div 1 all-star (Toronto)Ā Verbal
Louis Brouilette 5ā11 180 –Ā RECĀ – SherbrookeĀ Verbal
Sammy Rassy 6′ 170 –Ā KĀ – Andre GrassetĀ Verbal
Maxime Chaput-Dupuis –Ā DBĀ – Champlain CougarsĀ Verbal
Matthieu Lepage –Ā RECĀ – Diablos de Trois-RiviereĀ Verbal
Ross Olshansky –Ā RBĀ – John Abbott (Montreal)Ā Verbal
Jerome Normandin 5’11 170 –Ā RECĀ – CNDFĀ Verbal
Carl Brodeur 6’5 290 –Ā OLĀ – Trois-RiviĆØresĀ Verbal
Anthony Boutet 6’1 270 –Ā DLĀ -Champlain CougarsĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Gerry Sasa –Ā LBĀ – Ćdouard-Montpetit / Concordia transferĀ Verbal
Jordan Medal 6’3 285-Ā OLĀ -North Winnipeg Nomads / Team ManitobaĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Sam Davies 5’10 175 –Ā RECĀ – Kelowna Owls / Team B C (Kelowna, BC)Ā Verbal
Drew Varges –Ā QBĀ – Northfield Mount Hermon / Zurich Renegades (Mount Hermon, MA)Ā Verbal
Terence Gamit –Ā OLĀ – Vancouver College – all-star (Vancouver, BC)Ā VerbalĀ Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā Ā
Shaquille Johnson āĀ RECĀ ā Notre Dame / Brampton Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ Ā Ā Ā (orig Guelph)
MontrealĀ (39)
Pierre-Luc Varhegyi 6’1 210 –Ā QBĀ – PhĆ©nix du CollĆØge AndrĆ©-Grasset (Montreal)Ā Verbal – JanuaryĀ [link to story]Ā (french) [link to storyĀ – english)
Xavier Bernet 5’9″ 190 –Ā RBĀ – Les Triades du CĆ©gep rĆ©gional de LanaudiĆØre (Repentigny, QC)Ā SIGNED – JanuaryĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Mathieu Lamoureux 5’11” 185 –Ā DBĀ – GĆ©ants du CĆ©gep Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuĀ Verbal – January
Nicolas Dubeau-Ā RBĀ – Spartiates du CĆ©gep du Vieux MontrĆ©al – Division 1 all-starĀ Verbal – January
Nicolas Gauthier –Ā DBĀ – PhĆ©nix du CollĆØge AndrĆ©-GrassetĀ Verbal – January
Samuel Hodess –Ā DBĀ – Vulkins du CĆ©gep de VictoriavilleĀ Verbal – JanuaryĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Samuel Nadeau-Piuze 6’1″ 170 –Ā RECĀ – Andre Grasset – Division 3 all-star(Montreal)Ā SIGNED
William Forest –Ā OLĀ – Lynx du CollĆØge Ćdouard-MontpetitĀ SIGNED
Alexandre Doucet –Ā DBĀ – Nomades du CollĆØge Montmorency (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Guilluame Doucet –Ā DBĀ – Nomades du CollĆØge Montmorency (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Nick Gauthier –Ā DBĀ – Andre Grasset (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Xavier Lachapelle –Ā DBĀ – St Leonard Cougars (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Randy Lusikila –Ā LBĀ – Vanier Cheetahs (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Ludovic Neron –Ā RBĀ – Rive-Nord Sabercats / CĆ©gep du Vieux MontrĆ©al (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Alboury ‘Ali’ Ndao –Ā RECĀ – Champlain Cougars / Les Loups / Team Quebec – Division 1 all-star (Dakar)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Julien Vaillancourt –Ā LBĀ – Les Diablos du CĆ©gep de Trois-RiviĆØres (Trois-Rivieres, QC)Ā SIGNED
Charles-Olivier Voyer –Ā LBĀ – LanaudiĆØre (Le Gardeur, QC)Ā SIGNED
Joey Finn –Ā LBĀ – Montmorency – Division 1 all-star (Laval, QC)Ā SIGNED
Marc Glaude 6’4″ 275 –Ā OLĀ – Vanier – Division 1 all-star (Montreal)Ā SIGNEDĀ [CLICK HEREĀ for story]
Patrice Archambault –Ā DLĀ – St. Leonard Cougars (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Bastien Pereira 6’2″ 285 –Ā OLĀ – Team France – Senior worlds [2010 commit] (Nobent Sur Marne, FR)Ā SIGNED
Alexandre Bourdeau –Ā RBĀ – St-Jean – Division 2 all-star (Longueuil, QC)Ā SIGNED
Reginald Scharoun 6’5 320 –Ā OLĀ – Lionel-Groulx (Laval, QC)Ā SIGNED
Robin Bigras 5’7″ 155 –Ā DBĀ – CollĆØge Lionel-Groulx – Division 2 all-star (Laval, QC)Ā SIGNED
Patrice Boulanger –Ā OLĀ – Cheetahs du CollĆØge VanierĀ SIGNED
Guillaume Charbonneau-Lemaire –Ā RBĀ – Spartiates du CĆ©gep du Vieux MontrĆ©al – Division 1 all-starĀ SIGNED
RĆ©mi GiguĆØre 6’2 290 –Ā OLĀ – LanaudiĆØreĀ SIGNED
David Deschamps 5’10” 190 –Ā DBĀ – Ćdouard-Montpetit (Montreal)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Pierre-Philippe Dorais –Ā DLĀ – Andre Grasset (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Fode Yansane –Ā LB/DBĀ – Spartiates du CĆ©gep du Vieux MontrĆ©al – Division 1 all-star (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Charles Bauer –Ā KĀ – CNDF – Division 2 all-starĀ SIGNED
MaĆÆko-ZoĆ© Zepeda –Ā LBĀ – Vanier – Division 1 all-star (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Pierre-Luc Moquin 6’2″ 195 –Ā QBĀ – Ćdouard-Montpetit (Lasalle, QC)Ā SIGNED
Samuel S. Drapeau –Ā DBĀ – Ćdouard-Montpetit (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Alexandre Raymond 6’0-210 –Ā LBĀ – Vieux-MontrĆ©al (Laval, QC)Ā SIGNED
Jonathan English-North 6’3-255 –Ā DLĀ – St-Jean – all-star ’10Ā SIGNED
Simon Rahal 6’1 280 –Ā DLĀ – Cougars St. LĆ©onard [CJFL] (MontrĆ©al)Ā Verbal
RĆ©mi Thibault 6’3″ 200 –Ā RECĀ – BeauceĀ Verbal
Nicholas Narbonne 5’10 225 –Ā RBĀ – Vieux-MontrĆ©alĀ Verbal
SherbrookeĀ (37)Ā
Jean-Philippe BĆ©rard 6’4″ 301 –Ā OLĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-Appalaches – Division 2 all-star (Cowansville, QC)Ā SIGNED – JanuaryĀ [click herefor article]
William Langlais 6’3″ 231 –Ā LBĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-Appalaches(Gatineau, QC)Ā SIGNED– January
Louis-Simon Nadeau –Ā DLĀ – Victoriaville Vulkins – Division 2 all-star (Sorel-Tracy, QC)Ā SIGNED – January
Louis Boisvert 6’1″ 217 –Ā LBĀ – Sherbrooke CEGEP – Division 2 all-star (Lachine, QC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]Ā orig LAVAL
Nicolas Cusson 6’3 272 –Ā OLĀ Champlain Cougars (Drummondville, QC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Jean-Francois Croft 6’2″ 240 –Ā QBĀ – Victoriaville (Sorel-Tracy, QC)Ā SIGNED
FrĆ©dĆ©ric Jeanotte 6’3″ 275 –Ā OLĀ – CNDF (Sorel-Tracy, QC)Ā SIGNED
Antoine Pinkos 6’4 205 –Ā RECĀ – Sherbrooke(Sherbrooke, QC)Ā SIGNED
Mathieu Loranger 6’1-190 –Ā QBĀ – Trois-RiviĆØres (Trois-RiviĆØres, QC)Ā SIGNED
Maxime Landry Caron –Ā OLĀ – LĆ©vis-Lauzon (Cap-Saint-Ignace, QC)Ā SIGNED
Carl Gagnon-Bisaillon –Ā RECĀ – GĆ©ants de Saint-JeanĀ Verbal – January
FranƧois-Xavier Raymond –Ā DLĀ – GĆ©ants de Saint-JeanĀ Verbal – January
Tommy Boulet –Ā RBĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-AppalachesĀ Verbal – JanuaryĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Vincent Turgeon –Ā OLĀ – Volontaires du CĆ©gep de SherbrookeĀ Verbal – January
Louis Deshautel –Ā KĀ – Volontaires du CĆ©gep de Sherbrooke – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal – January
Nicolas Voisard –Ā RBĀ – Titans du CĆ©gep Limoilou – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal – January
[Click hereĀ – french article on above 8 players]
CĆ©dric Legros –Ā LBĀ – LanaudiĆØreĀ Verbal – January
Mathieu Quirion –Ā DBĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-AppalachesĀ Verbal – JanuaryĀ [click here for story]
JĆ©rĆ©my Parent 6’3 317 –Ā OLĀ – Volontaires du CĆ©gep de Sherbrooke – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal – January
Mathieu Marier-TassĆ© 5’11 200 –Ā LBĀ – St-JĆ©rĆ“me – Division 3 all-starĀ Verbal
Jacob Boudreault –Ā RECĀ – LimoilouĀ Verbal
Simon Moore –Ā DL/LSĀ – JonquiĆØreĀ Verbal
Jean Gayrard –Ā DBĀ – ThetfordĀ Verbal
MichaĆ«l DĆ©cosse 6′ 200 –Ā LBĀ – ValleyfieldĀ Verbal
Gabriel Lapointe 5’10-155 –Ā RECĀ – Ćdouard-MontpetitĀ Verbal
Yoann Lavoie 6’3″ 311 –Ā OLĀ – LĆ©vis-LauzonĀ Verbal
Jean-Philippe Roy 5’10-175 –Ā DBĀ – DrummondvilleĀ Verbal
Julien Laberge-Allard 5’10-165 –Ā DBĀ – ValleyfieldĀ Verbal
Jean GuĆ©rard –Ā DBĀ – Thetford-MinesĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Maxime Philion-Huot 5’11-190 –Ā DBĀ – Andre GrassetĀ Verbal
FĆ©lix Bouthillier-GagnĆ© 5’10-165 –Ā DBĀ – St-Jean – Division 3 all-starĀ Verbal
Jean-Charles Audet –Ā LBĀ – Sherbrooke – Division 2 all-starĀ Verbal
Seydou Ouattara 6’0-185 –Ā LBĀ – La PocatiĆØre – Division 3 all-starĀ Verbal
Oreste Kermentz 6’2-210 –Ā LBĀ – Andre GrassetĀ Verbal
Marc-Antoine Bourget 6’2-230 –Ā DLĀ – LanaudiĆØreĀ Verbal
Alexandre GagnĆ© 6’1″ 213 –Ā LBĀ – St-JeanĀ Verbal
Armine Mekri 6′ 175 –Ā DBĀ – Thetford – Division 3 all-starĀ VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for french article]Ā orig LAVAL
Ontario University Athletics – OUA
Guelph (43)
Zack Mallough 6’2″ 290 –Ā DLĀ – London Falcons / Team Ontario W / Mother Teresa (London, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click here for hilites]
Connor Anderson –Ā RBĀ – Huron Heights / West Virginia Wesleyan transfer (Newmarket, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ray Bahr –Ā RBĀ – Evanston Township (Evanston, IL)Ā SIGNED
Darren Ivey 5’9 160 –Ā RECĀ – St. Thomas More (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mackenzie Morrison 6′ 170 –Ā RECĀ – Acton District / Halton Crimson Tide (Acton, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Lester Ross 5’11” 175 –Ā DBĀ – Warriors / Team Ontario / St. Marcellinus (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Andrew Wilhelm 6’1″ 185 –Ā RECĀ – Brantford CI (Brantford, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video] [click hereĀ for article]
Patrick Gerrie 6’5″ 250 –Ā DLĀ – St. Mary’s / Twin Cities (Kitchener, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jamie Lalonde 6’3″ 280 –Ā OLĀ – Sir Allan MacNab (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNED
[click hereĀ for article]
Travis Jennings –Ā RBĀ – Don Bosco / Etobicoke Eagles (Etobicoke, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tyler Case –Ā OLĀ – Cathedral (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Donnie Egerter –Ā LBĀ – St. Pauls / Spears (Niagara Falls, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kory Kemp –Ā REC/DBĀ – St. Pauls / Spears (Niagara Falls, ON)Ā SIGNED
Evan Murdza –Ā QBĀ – St. Pauls (Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ryan Nieuwesteeg –Ā RBĀ – St. Pauls / Spears(Niagara Falls, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ryan Searle –Ā DLĀ – St. Michael’s / Jr. Argos / Team Ontario East (Toronto) [click hereĀ for article]Ā SIGNED
Jordon Young –Ā OLĀ – Waterdown (Waterdown, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jesse Benson āĀ RECĀ ā Lakeshore (Port Colborne, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kyle Fraser āĀ OLĀ ā Lakeshore / Niagara Spears (Port Colborne, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Josh Janssen āĀ OLĀ ā St. Paul (St. Davids, ON)Ā SIGNED
Drew Tunney 6’2″ 295 āĀ OLĀ ā Guelph CVI / Vanier College / Guelph Bears (Guelph, ON)Ā SIGNED
Dan Urbshas 6’2″ 250 āĀ OLĀ ā Our Lady of Lourdes / Guelph Bears (Guelph, ON)Ā SIGNED
Elias Mensah –Ā DLĀ ā Notre Dame / Brampton Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mikey Carney –Ā QB/ RECĀ – St. Thomas More / Team BC (Vancouver, BC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Pat McGrath 6′ 190 –Ā LBĀ – Superior Heights / Sabercats (Sault Ste Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
A’dre Fraser –Ā RECĀ – Citadel NS MVP / Team Nova Scotia (Halifax, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Colin Booth –Ā RECĀ – Superior Heights / Sabercats (Sault Ste. Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Steve Mburanumwe āĀ OLĀ ā Hamilton Ironmen (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click here for story]
Jordyn Mittoo 5’10 160 āĀ DBĀ ā Mississauga Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Nathaniel McKenzie 6′ 205 āĀ LBĀ ā Notre Dame (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tim Jackson –Ā REC –Ā St. Thomas More (Delta, BC)Ā SIGNED
Scott Morrison 6’2 211 –Ā LBĀ – St. Christopher (Sarnia, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jeff Russell 6’3 185 –Ā QBĀ – Oakridge (London, ON)Ā SIGNED
Cam Wilhelm –Ā OLĀ – St. Mary’s / Twin Cities / Team Ontario West (Kitchener, ON)Ā SIGNED
Andrew Graham āĀ LBĀ ā Parkside / Team Ontario West (St. Thomas, ON)Ā Verbal
Martin Popiel –Ā TEĀ – St Christoper’s (Sarnia, ON)Ā Verbal
Brandon Hunter 5’11 182 āĀ DBĀ ā Assumption (Burlington, ON)Ā VerbalĀ
Colin Mandich 5’11 173 āĀ DBĀ ā St.Thomas Aquinas (London, ON)Ā VerbalĀ
Kevin Thompson 6’3 230 āĀ DLĀ ā Frontenac (Kingston, ON)Ā VerbalĀ
Jake Pinnock 6’1 185 āĀ DBĀ ā West Vancouver (West Vancouver, BC)Ā VerbalĀ
Tristan Douglin 5’11 180 –Ā DBĀ – Northern / Wildcats (Toronto)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Curtis Newton – 6’2 210 –Ā LBĀ – Lucas / Team Ontario West (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Amitaj Gill – 6’3 205 –Ā RECĀ – Clarkson / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā Verbal
McMaster (26)
Keldyn Ahlstedt –Ā DBĀ – Donald A. Wilson / Pickering Dolphins (Whitby, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for 2011 article]
Cole Munden –Ā LBĀ – Abbey Park / Burlington Stampeders (Oakville, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Josh Vandeweerd –Ā RECĀ – Nelson Lords / Burlington Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video] [click hereĀ for article]
Ben Megarry –Ā RECĀ – Nelson Lords / Burlington Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Jeremy Kyei 6’1 205 –Ā DBĀ – Brebeuf / Hamilton Ironmen (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Kyle Fitzsimons –Ā LBĀ – Huron Heights (Newmarket, ON)Ā Verbal
Aaron Mitchell-Baker –Ā RECĀ – Brother Andre / Markham Raiders (Markham, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article][click hereĀ for video]
Marek Borucki –Ā DBĀ – Central / London Falcons (London, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Theo Abraham 6-0 220 –Ā LBĀ – Centennial / Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā Verbal
Alex Bourgeois 5-10 170 –Ā DB –Ā Churchill / Ironmen (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Max Catterson 5-11 190 –Ā LB/DBĀ – Saltfleet / Steelers (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Damian Dziadosz 6-4 290 –Ā DLĀ – St. Johnās / ’10 U of T commit (Brantford, ON)Ā Verbal
Sebestian Gladman 6-1 220 –Ā LBĀ – Notre Dame (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Zach Intzandt 6-4 275 –Ā DLĀ – St. Thomas Aquinas (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Mike Kashak 6-1 250 –Ā DEĀ – Holy Trinity (Courtice, ON)Ā Verbal
Conner MacKay 6-2 225 –Ā DE/LBĀ – Grand River / Twin Cities (Kitchener, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Johnny Ngeleka 5-10 185 –Ā DBĀ – St. Thomas More (Hamilton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Cody Speller 6-3 270 –Ā DLĀ – South Lincoln / Storm (Smithville, ON)Ā Verbal
Alex Hill –Ā QBĀ – Cardinal Newman / Ironmen (Hamilton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Matt Jackson –Ā DLĀ – Orchard Park / Ironmen (Hamilton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Declan Cross 6′ 215 –Ā RB/RECĀ – Holy Trinity (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Jamahll Charles –Ā RECĀ – Franco Cite (Ottawa, ON)Ā Verbal
David Hazell –Ā RBĀ – Bishop Ryan (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Mark Sandell –Ā QBĀ – St. Andrew’s (Aurora, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Jake Heathcote 6’3 225 –Ā LBĀ – W J Mouat / Team BC (Abbotsford, BC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kingsley Amankwaa –Ā RBĀ – Michael Power-St. Joseph / Eagles (Etobicoke, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
OttawaĀ (40)
Scott Watson 6’4″ 200 –Ā RECĀ – St. Mark’s (Ottawa)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Tyler McLaren –Ā RECĀ – St. Peter’s / Toronto Wildcats (Peterborough)SIGNED
Estalien Rouzier –Ā DB –Ā Montmorency CEGEP (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Gabriel Bergeron –Ā DL –Ā St. Matthew’s (Ottawa)Ā SIGNED
Mark Ferraro –Ā RECĀ – Vanier (Kirkland, QC)Ā SIGNED
Zac Lesko 6’3″ 180 –Ā QBĀ – Austin O’Brien (Edmonton)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Sammy Rupcic –Ā REC/DBĀ – Cardinal Newman (Stoney Creek, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tanner Storoshenko –Ā LBĀ – Abbotsford Panthers (Abbotsford, BC)Ā SIGNED
Domenic Bellardini –Ā LB/KĀ – Bishop Tonnos / Ironmen (Mount Hope, ON)Ā SIGNED
Vincent Campbell –Ā RECĀ – CĆ©gep de lāOutaouais Griffons (Lachute, QC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Rashid Timbilla 6’3″ –Ā LBĀ – Myers Riders / John McCrae (Ottawa)Ā SIGNED
Aidan Golding 5’11 190 –Ā LBĀ – St. Thomas More (Burnaby, BC)SIGNED
Kline Chorney 6’3 280 –Ā OLĀ – Miles Mac / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
McKenzie Cook –Ā DLĀ – St. Pauls / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Ty Cranston –Ā DBĀ – St. Pauls (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Nicholas Dallmiar 6ā3 200 –Ā DLĀ – Oak Park (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Tyler Declare –Ā LBĀ – W J Mouat (Abbotsford, BC)Ā SIGNED
Jon Ellingson –Ā LBĀ – Langley Rams / North Surrey (Surrey, BC)Ā SIGNED
Kevin Hanson –Ā LBĀ – Parkland (Spruce Grove, AB)Ā SIGNED
Josh Hill –Ā LBĀ – Frontenac (Kingston, ON) SIGNED
Colton Smith 6”1 205 –Ā RBĀ – Miles Mac / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Sutcliffe –Ā RBĀ – Algonquin (North Bay, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jonathan Wilkinson –Ā RBĀ – North Bay Bulldogs (North Bary, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Finn 6’1 195-Ā RECĀ – St. Joseph / Myers Riders (Ottawa)Ā SIGNED
Adelchi Fenos 6’1 190 –Ā DBĀ – St. Mary’s / Sabercats (Sault-Ste. Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Neil Roberts –Ā LBĀ – Port Perry (Port Perry, ON)Ā SIGNED
Sam Chartrand –Ā RBĀ – Centennial (Belleville, ON)Ā SIGNED
Daniel Ferguson (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ryhs Hansen 6′ 195 –Ā RECĀ – St. Paul’s / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg, MB)Ā SIGNED
Ahmed Joe Kassem –Ā DBĀ – Bowness (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNED
Victor Twynstra –Ā QB –Ā College Avenue (Cathcart, ON)Ā SIGNED
Youssef Elbarhmi –Ā RECĀ – Franco Cite / Panthers (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Joshua Kight –Ā LBĀ – Effingham County (Guyton, GA)Ā SIGNED
Olivier Labrecque –Ā RECĀ – FX Garneau (Saint-Gedion, QC)Ā SIGNED
Mark-Antoine Laurin –Ā LBĀ – CĆ©gep de lāOutaouais Griffons (Cantley, QC)Ā SIGNED
Cole Lawrence –Ā LBĀ – JF Ross / Bears (Guelph, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kiel Pederson –Ā RBĀ – Centennial (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ryan Shellhorn –Ā DBĀ – John Abbott (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Samuel Boudreault 5’10-217 –Ā LBĀ – Condors du CĆ©gep Beauce-AppalachesĀ Verbal
Azaria Chavannes –Ā DBĀ – Laval Jr. Devils (Laval, QC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Queen’sĀ (29)
Daniel Hayes –Ā OLĀ – Sir John A MacDonald (Waterloo, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Doug Corby –Ā RECĀ – Nelson / Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā SignedĀ [click hereĀ for story][story 2]
Jordan Comtois –Ā LBĀ – CollĆØge Champlain Lennoxville (Sherbrooke, QC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Luke McQuilkin āĀ LBĀ ā Corpus Christie (Oakville, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]Ā [click hereĀ for article]
Dillon Wamsley āĀ K/PĀ ā London South / Falcons / Team World (London, ON)SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Chris Houston –Ā LBĀ – St. Andrews College (Aurora, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Austin Geddes āĀ QBĀ ā Catholic Central (London, ON)Ā SIGNED
Natu Myers –Ā DLĀ – Glebe / Sooners / Panthers / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Peter Boivin –Ā OLĀ – St. Mikes / Jr. Argos / Team Ontario East (Toronto)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Josh Jordan –Ā DBĀ – St. Mikes / Jr. Argos / Team Ontario East (Toronto)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Max Townsend –Ā QBĀ – St. Mikes (Toronto)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Mitchell Spataro –Ā DBĀ – Innisdale (Barrie, ON)SIGNED
Eric Lessard 6’7 300 –Ā OLĀ – St. Benedict / Gladiators (Sudbury, ON)Ā SIGNED
Brock Barber –Ā FBĀ – St. Benedict (Sudbury, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mark Mahon –Ā RBĀ – St. Pauls (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Stewart Anoya –Ā OLĀ – Chaminade / Loomis Chafe / Team Ontario East (Toronto)Ā Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Stephen Trivieri –Ā RBĀ – Stone Bridge, Virginia (Whitby, ON)Ā SIGNED
Emilio Frometa 6’3 305 –Ā OLĀ – St. Benedict / Gladiators (Sudbury, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
John MeehaghĀ – DLĀ – St. Mary’s / Wildcats (Calgary, AB)Ā Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kenny Fuentes āĀ RECĀ ā Brother Andre (Markham, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Vaughan Keeble –Ā DLĀ – King City / Bucs / Team Ontario East (King City, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Duncan Lurie –Ā QBĀ – Ashbury / Cumberland / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Benji Oppenheimer –Ā RECĀ – Ashbury / Panthers / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Peter Hannon 6’4 220 –Ā RECĀ – Upper Canada College / Metro Wildcats / Team Ontario East (Toronto)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Joel Corbin 6’3 290 –Ā DLĀ – Renfew / Myers Riders (Renfrew, ON)Ā Verbal
Timothy Godber –Ā RECĀ – Champlain Lennoxville (Montreal)Ā Verbal
Travis Perrin –Ā K/PĀ – Lasalle / Gladiators (Sudbury, ON)Ā Verbal
Phoenix Grouse –Ā DLĀ – Prince Andrew / Team Nova Scotia (Halifax, NS)Ā Verbal
Mike Leroux –Ā LBĀ – St. Joseph’s / Wildcats / Team Ontario East (Cornwall, ON)Ā Verbal
TorontoĀ (32)
Chris Kelly –Ā OLĀ – St. Joan of Arc (Angus, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Brown –Ā OLĀ – St. Thomas More (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kyle Draga –Ā OLĀ – Brampton Bulldogs / Notre Dame (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Craig D’Souza –Ā RBĀ –Ā St. Aloysius GonzagaĀ / Warriors(Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Estrada Fonderson – (Oakville, ON)Ā SIGNED
Lukas Gavac –Ā RBĀ – Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Thomas Sebastiano –Ā LBĀ – St. Michael’s / Jr. Argos (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Lorenzo Mitchell – (Markham, ON)Ā SIGNED
Blake Culver –Ā RBĀ – Nelson Lords (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNED
Cameron Dakin –Ā LBĀ – Hurricanes / Ironmen (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Marcus Hobbs –Ā QB/KĀ – St. Joan of Arc / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Alex Hutchinson 6’2 190 –Ā LBĀ – Richview (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Alex Malone 5’9 180 –Ā RBĀ – Upper Canada College / Wildcats (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
DJ Sackey 6’4 320 – DL – Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Zach Van Kerrebroeck 6’7 290 –Ā OLĀ – Waterloo Collegiate (Waterloo, ON)Ā SIGNED
Rowan Comish –Ā RECĀ – St. Michael’s College / Jr. Argos (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Steven Crews –Ā LBĀ – Meadowvale (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Reid Robertson 6’4 230 –Ā QBĀ – Notre Dame / Spears (Welland, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Chris Jugovic –Ā QBĀ – Nelson / Canisius . Ironmen / Team Ontario West (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNED
Anthony Nacaratto 6′ 195 –Ā RECĀ – Villanova (Klienburg, ON)Ā SIGNED
Joshua Sparas (Whitby, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ruo Xie –Ā LBĀ – Assumption / Bisons (Brantford, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Jimmy Ro –Ā RECĀ – A.B. Lucas (London, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kristopher Deutschendorf –Ā LBĀ – St. Mary’s / Ironmen (Dundas, ON)Ā SIGNED
Shane Little –Ā DLĀ – Eastview (Midhurst, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kevin Williams –Ā DLĀ – Clarkson / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Eric Dehass –Ā LBĀ – Holy Cross / Oshawa Hawkeyes (Peterborough, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jacob Rigby 6’3 290 –Ā OLĀ – Lockview / Cape Breton Panthers / Team Nova Scotia (Sydney, NS)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Luke Smith –Ā RECĀ – St. Michael’s / Laurier transfer (London, ON)Ā SIGNED
Peter Harris –Ā REC/DBĀ – Central (London, ON)Ā SIGNED
Eric Hewitson –Ā KĀ – Jacob Hespeler / Predators (Kitchener, ON)Ā SIGNED
Farouk Musa –Ā LBĀ – St. Augustine / Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Waterloo (21)
Brandon Haase –Ā DLĀ – Resurrection (Waterloo, ON)Ā Verbal
Benjamin Hall –Ā QBĀ – Assumption / Bisons (Brantford, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Glorian Ganza 5’9 175 –Ā RBĀ – Resurrection (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Alex Dolzi 5’9 205 –Ā RBĀ – Resurrection (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Eric Cusimano 6’4 195 –Ā RECĀ – Resurrection (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Jamieson Pappas 6’2 225 –Ā LBĀ – Resurrection (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Anthony Melo 6’3 240 –Ā OLĀ – Resurrection (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Erik McCormick 6’4 270 –Ā DLĀ – Jacob Hespeler (Cambridge, ON)Ā Verbal
Max Reiber –Ā DEĀ – St. Mary’s (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Jamie Cook 6’1 190 –Ā QBĀ – Guelph transfer / Huronia Stallions (Barrie, ON)Ā Verbal
Taz Martin 6’4 305 –Ā OLĀ – Elmira (Elmira, ON)Ā Verbal
Max Reiber 6’3 240 –Ā DEĀ – St. Marys (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Steven Stratford Jr. 6’6 315 –Ā OLĀ – Sir Winston Churchill (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Travis Legein 5’9 150 –Ā DBĀ – Bishop Tonnos (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Nick Vennard 6’3 273 –Ā DLĀ – Orillia Park (Orillia, ON)Ā Verbal
Stuart Sullivan 6’3 270 –Ā DLĀ – Sinclair (Whitby, ON)Ā Verbal
Colin Dunn 5’7 235 –Ā FBĀ – Corpus Christi (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Paul Kaija 6’1 190 –Ā LBĀ – Northern (Sarnia, ON)Ā Verbal
Brandon Corelli 6′ 205 –Ā LBĀ – St Mary’s (Sault Ste Marie, ON)Ā Verbal
Nick Norwood 5’8 185 –Ā DBĀ – South (London, ON)Ā VerbalĀ
Austin Curtis –Ā RECĀ – St. David’s / Predators (Waterloo, ON)Ā Verbal
Western OntarioĀ (37)
Stefan Jackson āĀ DBĀ ā 5ā11 175 ā Richview / Etobicoke Eagles (Etobicoke, ON)Ā SIGNED
Will Finch 6’3″ 215 –Ā QBĀ – Nelson Lords / Stampeders / Team Ontario West / Team World (Burlington, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Tom Marshall 5’11 210 –Ā FBĀ – Mother Teresa / Team Ontario / Team World (London, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Adam Sinclair 5’10 190 –Ā RBĀ – Mother Teresa / London Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Daniel Burtch 6’3 285 –Ā OLĀ – Bayard Rustin (West Chester, PA)Ā Verbal
Horatio Finnikin 6’0 175 –Ā DBĀ – St . Marcellinus / Brampton Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā Verbal
Rupert Butcher 6ā5 295 āĀ DLĀ ā Central / London Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Michael Nelson 6ā1 200 āĀ RECĀ ā St. Marguerite dāYouville / Brampton Bulldogs / Team Ontario (Brampton, ON)Ā Verbal
Myles Rombough 5ā11 185āĀ RBĀ ā Catholic Central (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Matt VanPraet 6ā1 260 āĀ OLĀ ā Mother Teresa / London Falcons / Team Ontario West (London, ON) Verbal
Miles Morton 6ā2 230 āĀ DLĀ ā Blessed Trinity / Hamilton Ironmen / Team Ontario West (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Everton Williams 5ā10 180 āĀ RECĀ ā Brother Andre / Team Ontario East (Markham, ON)Ā Verbal
Thomas DiFalco 6ā3 210 āĀ LBĀ ā St. Andrews College / Markham Raiders (Aurora, ON)Ā Verbal
Brandon Ryckman 6ā4 200 āĀ RECĀ ā Parkside Collegiate (St. Thomas, ON)Ā Verbal
Hector De La Rosa 6ā0 235 āĀ DLĀ ā Mother Teresa SS / London Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Nikita Starchenko ā 6ā4 215 āĀ LBĀ ā Donald Wilson / Team Ontario East (Whitby, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Andros Agathos 6ā2 220 –Ā KĀ ā Univ. of Calgary (Transfer) / Mother Teresa / London Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Zach McKenna 6ā0 170 –Ā RECĀ ā Abbey Park (Oakville, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Kadeem Adams 6ā4 280 āĀ OLĀ Citadel / Team Nova Scotia (Halifax, Nova Scotia)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for 2012 article] [click hereĀ for 2011 article]
John Biewald 6ā3 215 –Ā LBĀ ā Ashbury College / Team Ontario East (Ottawa, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Rob Varello 6ā4 255 –Ā DLĀ ā London Beefeaters (CJFL) / Mother Teresa (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Jacob Park 5ā11 180 āĀ DBĀ ā Mother Teresa / London Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Sean Jamieson 6ā6 280 āĀ OLĀ ā Oak Park (Winnipeg, MB)Ā Verbal
Carl-Andre Potier 6ā1 180 āĀ DBĀ ā Upper Canada College (Montreal, QC)Ā Verbal
Malcolm Brown 5ā11 180 āĀ DBĀ ā H.B. Beal / Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Korey Wolkensperg 6ā0 180 āĀ REC/QBĀ ā Philip Pocock (Mississauga, ON)Ā Verbal
Juan Rojas 6ā1 215 āĀ LBĀ ā St. Josephās HS / St. FX University (St. Thomas, ON)Ā Verbal
Stefano Conte 6ā2 255 āĀ DLĀ ā Edmund Campion (Brampton, ON)Ā Verbal
Ben Nanni 5ā10 165 āĀ K/RECĀ ā Crestwood (Peterborough, ON)Ā Verbal
Jake Karroum 6ā2 205 āĀ LBĀ ā Sir John A. Macdonald / Toronto Thunder (Toronto, ON)Ā Verbal
George Johnson 6ā2 195 āĀ RECĀ ā Catholic Central (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Stevenson Bone 6’1 180 –Ā QBĀ – Vanier College / Darien (Darien, CT)Ā Verbal
Caelen Dennis 6ā1 225 āĀ DEĀ ā Elgin Park / White Rock Midget (White Rock, BC)Ā Verbal
Aaron Stora-Nelson 6’4 210 –Ā QBĀ – Bill Crothers / Raiders (Markham, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Yannick Harou 5’10 195 –Ā RBĀ – St. Andrew’s College (Gatineau, QC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Rory Connop 6’5 270 –Ā DLĀ – Boise State transfer / Edmonton Wildcats (Edmonton, AB)Ā Verbal
Justin Sanvido 6’2 190 –Ā RECĀ – Vancouver College / Team BC (Vancouver, BC)Ā Verbal
Wilfrid LaurierĀ (53)Ā
Michael Solanki –Ā DBĀ – Niagara Spears / Holy Cross (St. Catharines, ON)Ā SIGNED
Andrew McWhinnie –Ā LBĀ – Sir John A MacDonald (Waterloo, ON)SIGNED
Zach Hoare –Ā LBĀ – Jacob Hespeler (Cambridge, ON)SIGNED
Jackson Yanchus –Ā OLĀ – J.F. Ross (Guelph, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tyler Reeves –Ā OLĀ – Nelson (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Marcus Nese –Ā OLĀ – St. Peters / Durham Knights (Peterborough, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Jeff Vanier –Ā OLĀ – Markham / Team Ontario U17 (Markham, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Sam Montazeri –Ā LBĀ – King City (Markham, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tommy Majka –Ā LBĀ – Mount Carmel (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Dale Egan –Ā LBĀ – Centennial (Belleville, ON)Ā SIGNED
Eric Juhl –Ā LBĀ – Nelson (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Patrick Bishop –Ā LBĀ – J.F. Ross (Guelph, ON)Ā SIGNED
Michael Malanda –Ā DLĀ – Corpus Christi / Team Ontario West (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mark Fidani –Ā DLĀ – Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tanner Philp –Ā DBĀ – Nelson / Team Ontario West (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video] [click hereĀ for article]
Darian Waite –Ā RBĀ – King City (Richmond Hill, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Thomas Stawiarski –Ā RECĀ – Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster, ON)Ā SIGNED
Craig Asiamah-Yeboah –Ā RECĀ – St. Marguerite d’Youville (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Casey Blight –Ā OLĀ – Huron Heights (Newmarket, ON)Ā SIGNED
Matt Digout –Ā RECĀ – St. John’s (Brantford, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Ryan Greenwood –Ā DBĀ – St. Christopher (Sarnia, ON)Ā SIGNED
Bryce Hines –Ā DBĀ – St. Marguerite d’youville / Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Anthony Petrucci –Ā DBĀ – St. Christopher (Sarnia, ON)Ā SIGNED
Riley Tripp 6’3 193 –Ā RBĀ – Holy Cross (Kingston, ON)Ā SIGNED
Taylor Calverley –Ā DBĀ – King CityĀ (Newmarket, ON)Ā Verbal
Braden Sartori –Ā RECĀ – St. Mary’s (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Eric Guiltinan –Ā RBĀ – AB Lucas (London, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click here for video]
Mark Vander Doelen –Ā RECĀ – Bishop Reding (Milton, ON)Ā Verbal
Richard Vu –Ā DBĀ – Lorne Park / Erindale / Miss. Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Aaron Fraser (Way) –Ā RECĀ – Cole Harbour / Dartmouth Destroyers (Cole Harbour, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Ryan Traynor 6’3″ 285lb –Ā OLĀ – King City / Brampton Bulldogs (King City, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Mack Thompson 6’3 190 –Ā RECĀ – Charles P. Allen / Team Nova Scotia (Hammonds Plain, NS)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kyle Lees –Ā DLĀ – Markham ’11 all-star / Storm (Markham, ON)Ā Verbal
Devante Wray ‘6’ 230 –Ā RBĀ – St. Thomas Aquinas / Bulldogs / Team Ontario West (Brampton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for videos]
Omari Archibald 6’3″ 190 –Ā RECĀ – Don Bosco / Wildcats (Toronto)Ā Verbal
Simon Bell 6’2″ 215 –Ā LBĀ – Hamilton, ONĀ Verbal
Brad Berry 6’4″ 295 –Ā OLĀ – Holy Names (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Garrett Burke 6’2″ 165 –Ā DBĀ – Cameron Heights (Kitchener, ON)Ā Verbal
Joseph Debono 6’6″ 330 –Ā DLĀ – Wildcats (Toronto, ON)Ā Verbal
Warren Gilmore 6’3.5″ 225 –Ā LBĀ – Assumption (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Ryan Howatt 6’2″ 255 –Ā OLĀ – Bishop Ryan (Hamilton, ON)Ā Verbal
Ethan Loft 6’0″ 180 –Ā RECĀ – Medway / Falcons (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Austin Reusch 6’0″ 185 –Ā DBĀ – Corpus Christi (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Charles Smith 5’10” 185 –Ā KĀ – Predators (Guelph, ON)Ā Verbal
Kyle Swanson 6’0″ 225 –Ā LBĀ – Jacob Hespeler (Cambridge, ON)Ā Verbal
Nicolas Therrien 6’0″ 180 –Ā DBĀ – Sudistes – LFQ (Quebec City, QC)Ā Verbal
Mike Webb 6’3″ 215 –Ā LBĀ – South (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Jake Webster 5’10” 175 –Ā DBĀ – Fenelon Falls (Fenelon Falls, ON)Ā Verbal
Richard Davidson –Ā OLĀ – Medway (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Owen MacWilliams –Ā DLĀ – Holland College (Summerside, PEI)Ā Verbal
Matt Barkovich 6′ 240 –Ā FBĀ – Cardinal Newman / Hamilton Ironmen (Hamilton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ Orig Ottawa
Eric Morelli –Ā QBĀ – Burlington Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā Verbal
Travis Eman –Ā QBĀ – Furman transfer / Canisus HS [Buffalo] / St. Margueritte d’Youville / BulldogsĀ (Brampton, ON)Ā Verbal
WindsorĀ (31)
Rhys Mahler –Ā LBĀ – Superior Heights / Sault Sabercats (Sault Ste Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Hoover –Ā DBĀ – St. Basil / Sault Sabercats (Sault Ste Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Brock Hoover –Ā RBĀ – St. Basil / Sault Sabercats (Sault Ste Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Andrew Waud –OL– Brantford Collegiate (Brantford, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Casey Wright –QB– Superior Heights/ Sault Sabercats (Sault Ste Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Greg Bolger 6’5 300 –Ā OLĀ – Twin City Predators (Kitchener, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jordan Deneau –Ā DLĀ – Chatham Cougars (Chatham, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mike Nicholson –Ā DL– Sarnia Northern/Chatham Cougars (Sarnia, ON)Ā SIGNED
Daniel Benson 6’5 300-Ā OLĀ – Cardinal Carter / Essex Ravens (Windsor, ON)Ā SIGNED
Dallas Boow –Ā DBĀ -Assumption / Essex Ravens (Windsor, ON)Ā SIGNED
Dave McDuffie –Ā DBĀ – Forster (Windsor, ON)Ā SIGNED
Randy Beardy- 6’7 280 –Ā OLĀ – Sarnia Northern (Sarnia, Ont)Ā SIGNED
Jeremiah Hamilton –Ā DBĀ – Chatham Cougars (Chatham, ON)Ā January (enrolled)
Travis Durocher 6’4″ 270 –Ā OL /DLĀ – Kennedy / Essex Ravens (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Mike Mallendar –Ā QBĀ – General Amherst / Essex Ravnes (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Tyler Doyle –Ā DBĀ – Kennedy (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Matt Lefler 6′ 215 –Ā LBĀ – Holy Names (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Frank Renaud –Ā LBĀ – Forster (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Brett Smallhorn –Ā RECĀ – Sandwich (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Lucas Allen –Ā RBĀ – Villanova (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Jon Ravenhorst –Ā WRĀ – Sarnia Northern (Sarnia, ON)Ā Verbal
Dylan Henderson –Ā DBĀ – Brantford Collegiate (Brantford, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Tyson Leeb –Ā DBĀ – Assumption (Brantford, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Corey Bezaire –Ā RBĀ – Amherst (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Matt Leeming –Ā DLĀ – Montcalm (London, ON)Ā Verbal
Jordan Deneau –Ā DBĀ – Brennan/ Essex Ravens (Windsor, Ont)Ā Verbal
Nick Vincent 6’1 236lbs –Ā RBĀ – Belle River / Essex Ravens (Tecumseh, ON)Ā Verbal
Brandon Baillargeon –Ā LBĀ – Belle River all-star / Essex Ravens (Belle River, ON)Ā Verbal
Dan Medel –Ā LBĀ – Riverside (Windsor, ON)Ā Verbal
Austin Crumb –Ā DBĀ – Villanova / Essex Ravens – all-star (Windsor, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Nate OāHalloran 6’1 230 –Ā LBĀ Ā – Laurier Transfer / General Amherst (Amherstburg, ON)Ā Verbal
YorkĀ (48)
Matt Magee 6’7″ 300 –Ā OLĀ – Crestwood (Peterborough, ON)Ā SIGNED
David Risko 6’3 205 –Ā RECĀ – Westville / Okanagan Sun (Scarborough, ON)Ā SIGNED
Bryce Crawford 6’2 210 –Ā RECĀ – Holy Trinity (Courtice, ON)Ā SIGNED
Chayse Oliver 6’1 195 – LB – Banting (Alliston, ON)Ā SIGNED
Andrew Younis –Ā OLĀ – Ottawa Sooners (Ottawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Hrair Janian 6’7″ 300 –Ā OLĀ – Sir John A MacDonald (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Grant Ellis –Ā OLĀ – Toronto Thunder (Bancroft, ON)Ā SIGNED
Sean Squires –Ā REC –Ā Sir John A MacDonald (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Andrew Schultz –Ā RECĀ – Hamilton Ironmen / Cathedral (Hamilton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Broderick Martin –Ā DLĀ – Chaminade / Etobicoke Eagles (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Nathan Smith –Ā DLĀ – Brampton Bulldogs & Bears / Team Ontario U17 / Notre Dame (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Jordan Boswell –Ā QBĀ – Brampton Bulldogs / St Thomas Aquinas (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Stephen Cordle 6’4″ 225 –Ā DEĀ – Resurrection (Kitchener, ON)Ā SIGNED
Preston Baird –Ā OLĀ – Team Ontario U17 / Markham (Markham, ON)Ā SIGNED
Michael Runowski –Ā LBĀ – Lester B. Pearson (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ryan Lambert –Ā K/PĀ – Blessed Trinity / Burlington Braves (Grimsby, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Daniel Bennett –Ā RECĀ – Sir John A MacDonald / Thunder (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Josh Small –Ā DBĀ – Pickering HS / Pickering Dolphins (Pickering, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Daniel Sourtzis –Ā RBĀ – St. Marcellinus / Warriors – ’10 Concordia verbalĀ (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Donovan Tolliver –Ā DBĀ – St. Joan of Arc / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Shaquiel Wiles-Mark –Ā LBĀ – St. Joan of Arc / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Ryan Dunaway 6’4 210 –Ā RECĀ – Aldershot / Notheastern High Indiana (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNED
Kellen Aiken 6’1 245 –Ā LBĀ – Vanier College/ Laurier Transfer (Guelph, ON)Ā SIGNED
Tyler Pritty –QB– Markham / Concordia Transfer (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Connor Pritty –LB– Markham / Guelph Transfer (Toronto)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Joseph Willard –Ā DBĀ – David & Mary / Thunder / Team Ontario East (Toronto)Ā SIGNED[click hereĀ for article]
Treyvon Ashman –Ā DBĀ – Chaminade / Etobicoke Eagles (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Chivon Gallagher 5’7 170 –Ā RBĀ – Donald Wilson / Thunder (Whitby, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Jake Radford –Ā TE/FBĀ – Paul Dwyer (Oshawa, ON)Ā SIGNED
Mike Lawlor –Ā LBĀ – Michael Power / Eagles (Etobicoke, ON)Ā SIGNED
Chris States –Ā DBĀ – Brampton Bears / Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Chris Kolankowski –Ā OLĀ – Michael Power / Etobicoke Eagles (Etobicoke, ON)Ā SIGNED
William Harding –Ā DLĀ – Lockerby / Gladiators (Sudbury, ON)Ā SIGNED
Ryan Ofei –Ā RBĀ – Bishop Reding – tier 2 all-star (Milton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Darryn Butcher –Ā DBĀ – Westlane (Niagara Falls, ON)Ā SIGNED
Leon Budhram, 5ā11, 175 –Ā DBĀ – Brampton Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Quentin Gregory –Ā RECĀ – Mount Carmel / Warriors (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNED
Adam Adeboboye 5ā9, 170 –Ā RBĀ Northern Secondary School (Toronto)Ā SIGNED
Justin Levesque –Ā RECĀ – Hebron Academy (Quebec City, QC)Ā SIGNED
Chris Smith – (Brampton, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jesse DePetrillo 6-4 260 –Ā DLĀ – Sir James Dunn / Sabercats – ’10 Laurier commit (Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.)Ā Verbal
Robert Ramsey –Ā LBĀ – Sir James Dunn / Steelers (Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.)Ā Verbal
Brooks Wilson –Ā QBĀ – Birchmount (Toronto)Ā Verbal
Rishard Campbell –Ā DBĀ – Notre Dame / Brampton Bulldogs (Brampton, ON)Ā Verbal
Jason Christie 6’3 285Ā -DL– Twin City Predators/ Guelph Transfer (Guelph, ON)Ā Verbal
Najeeb Wahab 6’2 260 –DL– Dr. G.W. Williams (Aurora, ON)Ā Verbal
Kellen Aiken, 6ā1, 245 –Ā LBĀ – Vanier College / Laurier Golden Hawks (Montreal)Ā Verbal
Myles Gibbons –Ā QBĀ – South Alabama – NCAA transfer (Montreal)Ā VerbalĀ [click here for article]
Canada West Universities Athletic Association – CWUAA
AlbertaĀ (20)
TroyĀ Weissbach –Ā DLĀ – Bev Facey / Team Alberta (Sherwood Park, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [link to story]
Jonathan Le Doux –Ā OLĀ – Ernest Manning (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNED
Ben Lysak –Ā DLĀ – Salisbury / Team Alberta (Edmonton)Ā SIGNED
Jacob Brett 6’2″ 270 –Ā OLĀ – Fort Sask / Team Alberta (Fort Saskatchewan, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Chris Corriveau 6’3″ 275 –Ā OLĀ – Fort Sask (Fort Saskatchewan, AB)Ā SIGNED
Eric Egan –Ā LBĀ – Bishop O’Byrne / Team Alberta (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Brandon Jennings –Ā DB –Ā Paul Kane / Team Alberta (St. Albert, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Craig Korte –Ā LBĀ – Spruce Grove (Spruce Grove, AB)Ā SIGNED
Aaron Osczevski 6’3 308-Ā OLĀ – Kamloops Broncos / Martensville (Martensville, SK)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Clayton Vis –Ā DLĀ – Vancouver Island Raiders / George McDougall (Airdrie, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Aundrey Webster –Ā RBĀ – Harry Ainlay (Edmonton)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Luc Catellier –Ā DBĀ – St. Francis (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Peter Whyte –Ā DLĀ – Vancouver College (Vancouver)Ā SIGNED
Ryan Brower –Ā RECĀ – Mount Douglas / Salisbury (Sherwood Park, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Cole Bishop –Ā DBĀ – V.I. Raiders / Bev Facey (Sherwood Park, AB)Ā SIGNED
Josh Fender –Ā LBĀ – Mount Boucherie (West Kelowna, BC)Ā SIGNED
Cody Hillhouse –Ā LBĀ – trans St Marys / Chilliwack Huskers (Surrey, BC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Stephen Fabian –Ā K/PĀ – Brooks / Team Alberta [all-star] (Tilley, AB)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for video]
Brandon Bellman –Ā DBĀ – Holy Trinity (Okotoks, AB)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Brennan VanNistelrooy –Ā DBĀ – Okanagan Sun / Catholic Central (Lethbridge, AB)Ā Verbal
British ColumbiaĀ (33)
Jordan Kuziek –Ā DLĀ – John Barsby / Team BC (Nanaimo, BC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Rey Arcega –Ā DLĀ – Central Memorial (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
James Dowdall 5’10 160 –Ā RB/RECĀ – Coquitlam Falcons (Coquitlam, BC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article] [click hereĀ for video]
Nik Termansen 6ā0 170 –Ā RECĀ – Carson Graham (North Vancouver)Ā SIGNED
Shane Garza 6’1″ 170 –Ā RECĀ – Nolan Catholic (Forth Worth, TX)Ā SIGNED
Neil Courtney 6’3″ 240 –Ā OLĀ – Handsworth / Team BC (North Vancouver, BC)Ā SIGNED
Adam Seniuk –Ā QBĀ – Bev Facey / Team Alberta (Sherwood Park, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Graeme Tod-Tims 6’3 200 –Ā LBĀ – West Vancouver (Vancouver)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Landon Doell 6′ 265 –Ā OLĀ – Aden Bowman (Saskatoon)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Regan Eberding 5’10 170 –Ā DBĀ – New Westminister (New Westminister, BC)Ā SIGNED
Lucas Spagnuolo –Ā QB –Ā Braves / Grimsby / Team Ontario West (Grimsby, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Lincoln Untereiner 6’2″ 300 – OL – Edmonton Wildcats (Edmonton)Ā SIGNED
Daniel English 6’2 190 –Ā RECĀ – New Westminister (New Westminister, BC)Ā SIGNED
Kyle Jordan –Ā LBĀ – Salmon Arm Golds (Blind Bay, BC)Ā SIGNED
Wes Livermore –Ā RECĀ – Assumption / Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Dallas Yassinsky 5’11 180 –Ā RECĀ – Abbotsford Panthers / Team BC (Abbostford, BC)Ā SIGNED
Zac Chamberland 6’1 250 –Ā OLĀ – Mission (Mission, BC)Ā SIGNED
Alec Pennell 6’6 320 –Ā OLĀ – Terry Fox / V.I. Raiders (Maple Ridge, BC)Ā SIGNED
Jesse Forcier 5’11 180 –Ā RBĀ – Mission (Mission, BC)Ā SIGNED
Alex Morrison 6’4 210 –Ā RECĀ – St. Mary’s / Sault Sabercats (Sault-Ste. Marie, ON)Ā SIGNED
Jesse Neufield 6’2 210 –Ā RECĀ – Abbotsford (Abbotsford, BC)Ā SIGNED
Matt Weinmann 6’3 235 –Ā DLĀ – William Aberhardt (Calgary, AB)Ā SIGNED
Travis McDonald 6’3 225 –Ā DEĀ – South Delta (Vancouver, BC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Miguel Barker 6′ 185 –Ā DBĀ – Edmonton Wildcats (Edmonton)Ā SIGNED
Nathan Berg 5’10 185 –Ā DBĀ – John Barsby / Team BC (Nanaimo, BC)Ā SIGNED
Coleton Miller 6’7″ 245Ā – DL –Ā Cochrane / Team Alberta (Cochrane)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Dylan Craddock 6’4″ 270 –Ā OLĀ – Hugh Boyd (Richmond, BC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kyle Madden 6’1″ 215 –Ā LBĀ – St. Thomas More (Vancouver)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ian Henderson 6’1″ 225 –Ā LBĀ – New Westminister / Coquitlam Falcons (Coquitlam, BC)Ā Verbal
Chris MacPhie 6’4 260 –Ā DLĀ – Burlington Braves (Hamilton, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Brydon Cotter 6’4 250 –Ā OLĀ – Vancouver College (Vancouver, BC)Ā Verbal
Joseph Malabuyoc 6’1 225 –Ā LBĀ – Vancouver College / U of Hawaii transfer (Vancouver, BC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ben Osmow 6’3″ 245 –Ā DLĀ – St. Marcellinus / Warriors / Team Ontario West (Mississauga, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]Ā ORIG McMaster,then Guelph
Calgary (26)
Ben Prcic –Ā OLĀ – St. Francis (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Tyler Shabits –Ā DLĀ – Notre Dame (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Carson Stambene –Ā RBĀ – St. Francis (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Coel Bazinet –Ā RECĀ – Notre Dame Pride (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Kellen Forrest 5’11” 180 –Ā RBĀ – Team Alberta / Cochrane (Cochrane, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video] [click hereĀ for story]
Mac Sarro 6’4″ 210 –Ā RECĀ – Calgary Colts (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Eli Bouka –Ā RECĀ – Montmorency / Team Quebec (Montreal)Ā SIGNED
Emilio Gallotta –Ā LBĀ – Notre Dame Pride/ Calgary Cowboys (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for video] [click hereĀ for article]
Jacob Mickelson –Ā OLĀ – Bowness (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Mercer Timmis –Ā RBĀ – Canisius / Assumption /Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for 2011 article]
Cory Robinson –Ā DLĀ – George McDougall (Airdrie, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Brett Blaszko –Ā RECĀ – Corpus Christi / Stampeders (Burlington, ON)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Jansher Hundal –Ā RBĀ – St. Francis (Calgary)Ā SIGNED
Cuong Thai Lieu –Ā RBĀ – Calgary Colts / John Barsby (Nanaimo, BC)Ā SIGNED
Hunter Turnbull –Ā DBĀ – Henry Wise Wood / Team Alberta (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Dan Zalucky –Ā LBĀ – Bishop Grandin (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Connor Bryan 6’2 300 –Ā OLĀ – Mt. Douglas / Team B C (Victoria, BC)Ā SIGNED
Nathan Mitchell –Ā DBĀ – Paul Kane / Team Alberta (Edmonton)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Spencer Duff 6′ 190 –Ā RECĀ – St. Albert (Edmonton)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Tyler Annesley 6’5 260 –Ā OLĀ – Clarence Fulton (Vernon, BC)Ā SIGNED
Quentin Chown –Ā RBĀ – Kennebecasis (Quspamsis, NB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Jordan Filippelli –Ā OLĀ – Salisbury (Edmonton)Ā Verbal
Denzel Radford –Ā RECĀ – St. Francis (Calgary)Ā Verbal
Troy Richardson –Ā OLĀ – Henry Wise Wood (Calgary)Ā Verbal
Jevon Westerbeek –Ā DLĀ – Bishop Grandin (Calgary)Ā Verbal
Maddix Fabien –Ā LBĀ – St. Francis (Calgary)Ā Verbal
Manitoba (34)
Matthew LaRiviere 6’4 220 –Ā RECĀ – Winnipeg Rifles – ’11 PFC all-star / Churchill (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article] [click hereĀ for video]
Derek Dean 6’7 235 –Ā RECĀ – Winnipeg Rifles – PFC all-star / Dakota (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Nevin Gamblin 6’6″ 315 –Ā OLĀ – Winnipeg Rifles – PFC all-star / Neelin (Brandon)Ā SIGNED
Bryan Giesbrecht 5’10 235 –Ā FBĀ – Winnipeg Rifles / River East (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Alex McKay 6’5″ 295 –Ā OLĀ – Winnipeg Rifles – CJFL all-star / Murdock Mackay (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Alex Vitt 6’2 205 –Ā RECĀ – Winnipeg Rifles – CJFL all-star / Team Manitoba / St. Vital (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Zack Regert – 6’5 210 –Ā RECĀ ā Sturgeon Heights / Team Manitoba ’11 FCC All-Star – (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Josh Forester 5’10 190 –Ā DBĀ – Blessed Trinity (Caistor Centre, Ontario)Ā SIGNED
Mike Hauptkorn 6-2 215 – LB – Winnipeg Rifles Jr. / Murdoch McKay (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ryan Marsch 6’1 205 –Ā QBĀ – Winnipeg Rifles – CJFL Offensive MVP / Sturgeon Heights (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Lucas Machado –Ā LB/DEĀ – St. Paul’s / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article][click hereĀ for video]
Sean Simpson 6’2 300 –Ā OLĀ – Crocus Plains / Team Manitoba – FCC all-star (Brandon)Ā SIGNED
Geoff Gray 6’6 270 –Ā DLĀ – Greendell / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Joel Williams 6’2 290 –Ā DLĀ – Lakeshore Catholic (Ft. Erie, Ontario)Ā SIGNED
Mike Bell – 6’2 280 –Ā DLĀ ā Oak Park (Winnipeg)Ā SIGNED
Dalton Laughlin –Ā OLĀ – Pauline Johnson / Bisons / Team Ontario (Brantford, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [link to 2011 story]
Ben Allen 6’1 195 –Ā RECĀ – SFU transfer / Kelvin (Winnipeg)Ā Verbal
Mathieu Bergeron – 6’3 270 –Ā OLĀ ā Ottawa Sooners ā ’09, ’10 CJFL All-Canadian (Ottawa)Ā Verbal
Connor Lesperance – 5’11 190 –Ā DBĀ ā St. Paul’s / Team Manitoba – (Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ
Bobby Thomson 6-4 290 –Ā OLĀ – John Abbott College (Montreal)Ā VerbalĀ
John Mark Welsh 6’4 300 –Ā OLĀ * – Simon Fraser transfer (Langley, BC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ranji Atwall 6’3 235 –Ā DE/LBĀ * – Vancouver Island Raiders – BCFC All-Star (Vancouver)Ā VerbalĀ
Alex Christie 5’9 190 –Ā RBĀ * – Sir Winston Churchill / Niagara Spears (Thorold, ON)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Josh Bourassa 6’2 200 LB * Vincent Massey Collegiate (Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Eric Dasset 6’3 280 –Ā DLĀ – * Grant Park – WHSFL All-Star (Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ
Ryan Jones 5’10 175 –Ā KĀ * – Vancouver Island Raiders ( Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ
Tavian Thomas 6-2 240 –Ā DEĀ – Winnipeg Rifles Jr. / Garden City (Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ
Andrew Smith 6-1 200 –Ā RECĀ – Vancouver Island Raiders / Nanaimo Redmen – CJFL All-Canadian, BCFC All-Star (Nanaimo, BC)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Theo Deezar –Ā QBĀ – St. Paul’s / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for Bison story] [click hereĀ for original story]Ā orig Ottawa
DJ Lalama –Ā LBĀ – St. Paul’s / Team Manitoba / Western Transfer (Winnipeg)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for 2011 article]
Danny Turek 6’3 185 –Ā RECĀ – Maples / Okanagan Sun all-star 3x (Winnipeg)Ā Verbal
Matt Kochan 6′ 200 –Ā LBĀ – St. Paulās / Team Manitoba (Winnipeg)Ā Verbal
Tommy Howes 5’11 195 –Ā RECĀ Churchill / Okanagan Sun (Winnipeg)Ā Verbal
Tavian Thomas 6’2 250 –Ā DLĀ – Garden City / Rifles (Winnipeg)Ā Verbal
Regina (10)
Masson Rossler –Ā RB/LBĀ – Regina Riffel all-star POY / Team Sask (Regina, SK)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ryan Warner 6-2, 220 –Ā DLĀ – Campbell / Team Sask (Regina, SK)Ā Verbal
Chris Strongeagle 6-4, 306 –Ā DLĀ – White Bear (Estevan, SK)Ā Verbal
Michael Stefanovic – 5-11, 185 –Ā DBĀ – Vanier Collegiate / Team Sask (Moose Jaw, SK)Ā Verbal
Lyndon Smith ā 6-4, 284 –Ā OLĀ – Bert Fox Community – all-star (Fort Qu’Appelle, SK)Ā Verbal
Matt Knight ā 6-2, 309 –Ā OLĀ – Michael A. Riffel – all-star / Team Sask (Regina, SK)Ā Verbal
Ryan Filyk ā 5-11, 176 –Ā DBĀ – Michael A. Riffel – all-star / Team Sask all-star (Regina, SK)Ā Verbal
Matt Cozart ā 6-3, 350 –Ā DLĀ – Vanier Collegiate (Moose Jaw, SK)Ā Verbal
Robbie Avram ā 6-0, 170 –DBĀ – Dr. Martin LeBoldus – all-star (Regina, SK)Ā Verbal
Spencer Mack –Ā QBĀ – Luther College (Regina, SK)Ā Verbal
SaskatchewanĀ (26)
Devin Logan –Ā RBĀ – WJ Mouat (Abbotsford, BC)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article][click hereĀ for video]
Deion Bain –Ā DBĀ – WJ Mouat / Team BC (Abbotsford, BC)Ā SIGNED
Matt Bonaca –Ā QBĀ – Salisbury / Team Alberta (Salisbury, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [link to article]
Brayden Twarynski 6′ 260 –Ā DLĀ – Bishop O’Byrne / Team Alberta (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Jarvis James –Ā RBĀ – Bishop OāByrne (Calgary)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Braxton Lawrence 6′ 180 –Ā DBĀ – Saskatoon Hilltops (Saskatoon)Ā SIGNED
Evan Rutherford 6’1″ 280 –Ā OLĀ – Harry Ainlay / Team Alberta (Edmonton)Ā SIGNED
Brandon Stewart –Ā RBĀ – Salisbury (Sherwood Park, AB)Ā SIGNEDĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kurtis Wegren –Ā DLĀ – Swift Current (Swift Current, SK)Ā SIGNED
Drew Digout 6’4″ 290 –Ā OLĀ – Okanagan Sun – BCFC all-star ’10,’11 / Aden Bowman (Saskatoon)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Brydon Ozmun –Ā RECĀ – LP Miller Comprehensive / Team Sask (Nipawin, SK)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for story]
Mike Prebble 6’1″ 193 – DB – Saskatoon Hilltops (Saskatoon, SK)Ā Verbal
Lane Bryksa 6’2″ 260 –Ā OLĀ – Saskatoon Hilltops [2011 PFC All-Star] (Saskatoon, SK)Ā Verbal
Mandella Loggale –Ā DBĀ – Austin O’Brien (Edmonton)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Evan Johnson –Ā OLĀ – Campbell / Team Saskatchewan (Regina)Ā Verbal
Caleb Eidsvik –Ā DLĀ – Lloydminster / Team Alberta (Lloydminster, AB)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Kris Charuk –Ā LBĀ – Balfour Collegiate (Regina)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Brendan Ernst āĀ DBĀ – Evan Hardy Collegiate (Saskatoon)Ā Verbal
Keegan Arnyek āĀ DBĀ – Vanier Collegiate (Moose Jaw, SK)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Drew BexsonāĀ RBĀ – Holy Rosary High School (Lloydminster, AB)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Mike Desjarlais āĀ LBĀ – Miller Comprehensive / Team Sask (Regina)Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Ryan Breadner 6’7 325āĀ OLĀ – Cherokee Texas –Ā VerbalĀ [click hereĀ for article]
Julian Lynch –Ā RECĀ – Riffel Royals (Regina)Ā Verbal
Dan Laventure –Ā REC –Ā Vancouver College / Team BC (Delta, BC)Ā Verbal
Joseph Todd –Ā DBĀ – Regina Thunder PFC (Regina)Ā Verbal
Richard Zacharias –Ā LBĀ – Saskatoon Hilltops – PFC all-star (Saskatoon, SK)Ā VerbalĀ orig ReginaĀ [Click hereĀ for article]
Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.