Jun 11 to 13 scores (OVFL / OFC / OMFL)


Ontario Varsity Football League (61 teams)

Varsity
Niagara Spears 21 @ Cambridge Lions 10
Guelph Bears 14 @ Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats 36
Metro Toronto Wildcats 11 @ Pickering Dolphins 7
Etobicoke Eagles 14 @ Toronto Thunder 24
Brampton Bulldogs 31 @ Newmarket Storm 6
Kingston Grenadiers @ Huronia Stallions (rainout – tentative reschedule july 11)
Hamilton Ironmen 49 @ Brantford Bisons 0
Mississauga Warriors 14 @ London Falcons 35
Cornwall Wildcats 20 @ Oshawa Hawkeyes 0 (forfeit)
Cumberland Panthers 38 @ Ottawa Myers Riders 35
Essex Ravens 27 @ Halton Cowboys 3

Junior Varsity
Hamilton Ironmen 36 @ Brantford Bisons 13
Kingston Grenadiers @ Huronia Stallions (rainout – tentative reschedule july 11)
Mississauga Warriors 14 @ London Falcons 45
Guelph Bears 28 @ Georgetown Crimson Tide 12
Brampton Bulldogs 48 @ Newmarket Storm 0
Etobicoke Eagles 12 @ Toronto Thunder 3
Metro Toronto Wildcats 55 @ Markham Raiders 0
Niagara Spears 25 @ Cambridge Lions 31
Pickering Dolphins 28 @ Oshawa Hawkeyes 13
Essex Ravens 28 @ Halton Cowboys 1
Cumberland Panthers 0 @ Ottawa Myers Riders 21

Peewee
Mississauga Warriors 36 @ London Falcons 13
Etobicoke Eagles 0 @ Toronto Thunder 35
Brampton Bulldogs 44 @ Georgetown Crimson Tide 0
Essex Ravens 16 @ Niagara Spears 7
Hamilton Ironmen 28 @ Brantford Bisons 20
Pickering Dolphins 21 @ Oshawa Hawkeyes 14
Metro Toronto Wildcats 25 @ Markham Raiders 2
Cambridge Lions 69 @ Halton Cowboys 6
Cumberland Panthers 13 @ Ottawa Myers Riders 20

JUNE 4 TO 7 SCORES
MAY 28 TO 30 SCORES


Ontario Football Conference (28 teams)

Varsity
Sudbury Gladiators 17 @ Hamilton Wentworth Panthers 17
Twin Cities Predators 37 @ Forest City Thunderbirds 12
Toronto Jr Argonauts 0 @ Burlington Stampeders 25

Junior Varsity Tier One
Twin Cities Predators 14 @ Forest City Thunderbirds 7
Sudbury Gladiators 0 @ Burlington Stampeders 48
York Simcoe Bucs 7 @ Hamilton Wentworth Panthers 25

Junior Varsity Tier Two
Toronto Jr Argonauts 18 @ Sarnia Sturgeon 13
Chatham Kent Cougars 27 @ Burlington Stampeders 12

Bantam
Twin Cities Predators 38 @ Forest City Thunderbirds 24
Oakville Titans 14 @ Sarnia Sturgeon 55
Toronto Jr Argonauts 6 @ Burlington Stampeders 55
Huronia Stallions 13 @ Hamilton Wentworth Panthers 28
York Simcoe Bucs 0 @ Chatham Kent Cougars 30

JUNE 4 TO 7 SCORES
MAY 28 TO 30 SCORES


Ontario Minor Football League (48 teams)

Varsity
TNT Express 32 @ Orangeville Outlaws 20
Hamilton Steelers 16 @ Ajax Pickering Dolphins 7

Junior Varsity
Clarington Tigercats 14 @ Toronto Jr. Ticats 13
Hamilton Steelers 1 60 @ Ajax Pickering Dolphins 0
Niagara Storm 19 @ Mississauga Warriors 13
TNT Express 44 @ Brampton Bulldogs 20
Hamilton Steelers 2 – 33 @ North Halton Crimson Tide 7

Bantam
Hamilton Steelers 40 @ Brantford Bisons 6
Brampton Bulldogs 0 @ Ajax Pickering Dolphins 18
Niagara Storm 0 @ Mississauga Warriors 34
TNT Express 30 @ Orangeville Outlaws 0
Cambridge Lions 14 @ North Halton Crimson Tide 13

Peewee
TNT Express 6 @ Mississauga Warriors – White Jerseys 36
Hamilton Steelers 16 @ Mississauga Warriors – Black Jerseys 34
Brampton Bulldogs 14 @ Cambridge Lions 34
Etobicoke Eagles 40 @ Halton Cowboys 24
Ajax Pickering Dolphins 44 @ North Halton Crimson Tide 0
Niagara Storm 12 @ Brantford Bisons 6

Tyke
Mississauga Warriors 18 @ Halton Cowboys 18

Atom
Etobicoke Eagles 6 @ Brantford Bisons 42
TNT Express 0 @ Brampton Bulldogs 46
Mississauga Warriors 18 @ Halton Cowboys 18

JUNE 4 TO 7 SCORES

MAY 28 TO 30 SCORES

Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.

Leave a Reply

 
Loading cart ...