SDSSAA 2017 All-Stars (Sudbury)


2017 SDSSAA Senior Boys football championship – Lively Hawks

 

SDSSAA 2017 All-Stars (Sudbury)

First Team All-Stars

Offence

QB Nicholas Rideout (Lively)

RB Bankamina N’Galamulume (St. Charles)

RB Max MacGillivray (St. Benedict)

REC Ryan Mathewson (Confederation)

REC Nicholas Witzke (Lively)

REC Andrew Elliot (Lively)

RECĀ  Josh Wilcox (St. Benedict)

REC Andrew Foley (St. Charles)

OL Kyler Showell (Lockerby)

OL Kilby Murdock (Confederation)

OL Benen Dupont (Lively)

OL Nick Campbell (Lasalle)

OL Matt Lubenkov (St. Benedict)

Defence

DL Benen Dupont (Lively)

DL Matt England (St. Charles)

DL Jackson Gutsch (St. Benedict)

DL Will Maki (Lo-Ellen Park)

LB Michael Andlar (St. Benedict)

LB Jack Staffen (St. Charles)

LB Ben Campbell (Lo-Ellen Park)

LB Jeremy Welsh (Lively)

DB Calvin Puro (St. Benedict)

DB Declan Eldridge (Lo-Ellen Park)

DB Victor Paajanen (Lively)

DB Callum Roque (St. Charles)

DB Dawson Nootchtai (St. Benedict)

Special Teams

P Ben Ashley (Lo-Ellen Park)

K Bankamina N’Galamulume (St. Charles)

PR Max MacGillivray (St. Benedict)

PR Ryan Mathewson (Confederation)

KR Owen Coles (Lo-Ellen Park)

KR Austin Pawluk (Lasalle)

 

Second Team All-Stars

Offence

Quarterback – Kyle Preseau (Confederation)

Running Back – Liam Cousineau (St. Charles)

Running Back – Liam Punkari (Lively)

Receiver – Mason Bond (Lasalle)

Receiver – Bradley Patterson (Confederation)

Receiver – Hunter Adams (College Notre Dame)

Receiver – Connor Sauve (Confederation)

Receiver – Gage Louis (St. Charles)

Lineman – Dillon Jewitt (Lively)

Lineman – Giovani Bagnarol (Lively)

Lineman – Chad Gravelle (Lo-Ellen Park)

Lineman – Logan Bleach (Confederation)

Lineman – Riley Noland (Confederation)

Defence

Lineman – Sam Sirkka (St. Benedict)

Lineman – Mark McInroy (Confederation)

Lineman – Braden Charette (Confederation)

Lineman – Evan Lamarche (St. Charles)

Linebacker – Eric Atoh (College Notre Dame)

Linebacker – Max Leger (St. Benedict)

Linebacker – High Gibb (Lo-Ellen Park)

Defensive Back – Nick Crawford (Lasalle)

Defensive Back – Ryan McDougall (Lockerby)

Defensive Back – Anthony Moyse-Dombek (Confederation)

Defensive Back – Jacob Bartolucci (Lo-Ellen Park)

Defensive Back – Caleb Rivers (St. Benedict)

Special teams

Punter – Kyle Preseau (Confederation)

Kicker – Connor Sauve (Confederation)

Punt Returner – Bradley Patterson (Confederation)

Punt Returner – Liam Cousineau (St. Charles)

Kick Returner – Max MacGillivray (St. Benedict)

Kick Returner – Ryan Mathewson (Confederation)

 

Source: SDSSAA

Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.

Leave a Reply