CFC50
REGISTER NOW: CanadaFootballChat.com Tryout & Showcase
REGISTER NOW: Fox 40 Prospect Tryout
wk | School/Team Mascot | City | Prov. | Conf. Rec. | Non-Conf. Rec. | UP NEXT – wk 13 |
1 | St. Thomas More Knights | Hamilton | ON | 9-0* | 1-0 | v. Nelson (GHAC final) |
2 | St. Francis Browns | Calgary | AB | 8-0 | 2-0 | v. Harry Ainlay (Tier 1 prov. final) |
3 | Catholic Central Crusaders | London | ON | 8-0 | 1-1 | v. AB Lucas (WOSSAA final) |
4 | Leboldus Golden Suns | Regina | SK | 9-0 Final | season over – Provincial Champion | |
5 | Saint-Jean-Eudes Condors | Québec | QC | 11-0 | season over – Bol d’Or Champion | |
6 | Huron Heights Warriors | Newmarket | ON | 8-0 | 3-0 | IDLE NOV 28th v. WOSSAA/Western Ontario (Western Bowl) |
7 | A.B Lucas Vikings | London | ON | 8-0 | 1-0 | v. Catholic Central (WOSSAA final) |
8 | W.F. Herman Green Griffins | Windsor | ON | 6-0** | v. Holy Names (WECSSAA final) | |
9 | Notre Dame Pride | Calgary | AB | 5-2 Final | 2-0 Final | season over |
10 | Nelson Lords | Burlington | ON | 7-0* | 2-0 | v. STM (GHAC final) |
11 | Vancouver College Fighting Irish | Vancouver | BC | 8-1 | 2-0 | v. STM (semifinal) |
12 | St. Marcellinus Spirit | Mississauga | ON | 5-0 | IDLE NOV 27th v. Paul Dwyer (Central Bowl), CANCELLED v. Chaminade (weather) | |
13 | Collège Charles-Lemoyne Dynamics | Longueuil | QC | 9-3 | season over | |
14 | Harry Ainlay Titans | Edmonton | AB | 9-0-1 | 1-1 | v. St. Francis Browns (Tier 1 prov. final) |
15 | St. Paul’s Crusaders | Winnipeg | MB | 9-1 Final | season over – Anavets Bowl (D1) Champions | |
16 | Holy Cross Crusaders | Saskatoon | SK | 6-1-1 Final | 1-0 Final | season over |
17 | Cardinal Newman Cardinals | Stoney Creek | ON | 5-2 Final | 0-1 Final | season over |
18 | Séminaire Saint-François Blizzard | Quebec | QC | 9-2 Final | season over | |
19 | Salisbury Sabres | Sherwood Park | AB | 7-1-1 Final | 1-0 Final | season over |
20 | St. Thomas More Knights | Burnaby | BC | 8-0 | 0-2 | v. Vancouver College (semifinal) |
21 | South Delta Sun Devils | Delta | BC | 7-1 Final | 2-0 | season over |
22 | London South Lions | London | ON | 5-2 Final | 1-0 Final | season over |
23 | Korah Colts | Sault Ste Marie | ON | 6-0 | 0-2 | IDLE NOV 25th v. Holy Cross (Northern Bowl) |
24 | Riffel Royals | Regina | SK | 6-2 Final | season over | |
25 | Citadel Phoenix | Halifax | NS | 6-0-1 | v. SJA (D1 prov final) | |
26 | Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers | Surrey | BC | 7-2 | 2-0 | v. Notre Dame (semifinal) |
27 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | Welland | ON | 9-0 | v. Westmount (SOSSA Final) | |
28 | Henry Wise Wood Warriors | Calgary | AB | 4-3 Final | 1-0 Final | season over |
29 | L.C.I. Rams | Lethbridge | AB | 6-2 Final | 1-2 | season over |
30 | Mount Douglas Rams | Victoria | BC | 5-4 Final | 1-1 | season over |
31 | Holy Names Knights | Windsor | ON | 4-1* | 0-2 | v. Herman (WECSSAA final) |
32 | Westmount Wildcats | Hamilton | ON | 6-0 | v. Notre Dame (SOSSA final) | |
33 | Ursuline College Lancers | Chatham | ON | 8-0 | v. Herman / Holy Names (SWOSSAA final) | |
34 | Assumption Lions | Brantford | ON | 8-0-1 | v. St. David (CWOSSA Final) | |
35 | A. N. Myer Marauders | Niagara Falls | ON | 7-1 Final | 0-2 | season over |
36 | Corpus Christi Longhorns | Burlington | ON | 9-1 Final | season over | |
37 | Vincent Massey Trojans | Winnipeg | MB | 7-3 Final | 0-1 | season over |
38 | Notre Dame Jugglers | Burnaby | BC | 4-5 | 1-1 | v. Lord Tweedsmuir (semifinal) |
39 | Raymond Comets | Raymond | AB | 3-1 Final | 3-3 Final | season over |
40 | College Notre-Dame Cactus | Montreal | QC | 6-5 Final | season over | |
41 | St Joseph Guardians | Saskatoon | SK | 6-1-1 Final | season over | |
42 | New Westminster Hyacks | New Westminster | BC | 6-3 Final | 1-1 | season over |
43 | Kelowna Owls | Kelowna | BC | 5-3 Final | 1-1 | season over |
44 | Lorne Park Spartans | Mississauga | ON | 4-3 Final | 1-1 Final | season over |
45 | Tantramar Regional Titans | Sackville | NB | 6-3* Final | season over | |
46 | Chaminade College Gryphons | Toronto | ON | 4-0* | 0-1 | v. Notre Dame / Westmount (SOSSA Final) |
47 | Paul Dwyer Saints | Oshawa | ON | 6-1 | IDLE NOV 27th v. St. Marcellinus (Central Bowl) | |
48 | College Jean-Eudes Eagles | Montreal | QC | 4-6 Final | season over | |
49 | Jacob Hespeler Hawks | Cambridge | ON | 8-1* Final | 1-0 | season over |
50 | Dakota Lancers | Winnipeg | MB | 7-2 Final | season over |
CFC25
REGISTER NOW: CanadaFootballChat.com Tryout & Showcase
REGISTER NOW: Fox 40 Prospect Tryout
RK | School/Team Mascot | City | Prov. | Conf. Rec. | Non-Conf. Rec. | UP NEXT – week 13 |
1 | Holy Trinity Academy Knights | Okotoks | AB | 10-0 | v. Austin O’Brien (Tier 2 prov final) | |
2 | Vernon Panthers | Vernon | BC | 6-0 | 2-0 | v. Ballenas (semifinal) |
3 | Collège Bourget Voltigeurs | Rigaud | QC | 8-3 Final | season over – Juv 1b Bol d’Or champions | |
4 | Yorkton Raider Gridders | Yorkton | SK | 9-0 Final | season over – 5a provincial champions | |
5 | Cochrane Cobras | Cochrane | AB | 9-0 | 0-2 | v. Holy Rosary (Tier 3 prov final) |
6 | Holy Cross Hurricanes | Peterborough | ON | 8-1 | v. CFC50 Korah (Northern Bowl – OFSAA) | |
7 | Miles Mac Buckeyes | Winnipeg | MB | 9-1 Final | season over – D2 provincial champions | |
8 | L’Odyssee Olympiens | Moncton | NB | 10-0 Final | season over – D2 provincial champions | |
9 | Ballenas Whalers | Nanaimo | BC | 7-0 | 1-0 | v. Vernon (semifinal) |
10 | Séminaire Saint-Joseph Vert et Or | Trois-Rivieres | QC | 9-1 Final | season over | |
11 | Austin O’Brien Crusaders | Edmonton | AB | 8-3 | v. Holy Trinity Academy (Tier 2 prov final) | |
12 | Bishop J. Mahoney Saints | Saskatoon | SK | 7-2 Final | 0-1 | season over |
13 | É. sec. Saint-Stanislas Patriots | Saint-Jerome | QC | 6-3 Final | season over | |
14 | G.W Graham | Chilliwack | BC | 6-0 | 0-3 | v. Langley (semifinal) |
15 | Portage Collegiate Trojans | Portage la Prairie | MB | 9-1 Final | season over | |
16 | Greenall Griffins | Balgonie | SK | 7-1 Final | season over | |
17 | Sydney Academy Wildcats | Sydney | NS | 6-0 | 0-2 | season over |
18 | Delhi District | Delhi | ON | 6-0 Final | season over – Waterford regional champions | |
19 | Holy Rosary Raiders | Lloydminster | AB | 7-3* | 1-0 | v. Cochrane (Tier 3 prov final) |
20 | Thomas A. Stewart Griffins | Peterborough | ON | 8-1 Final | season over – AAA COSSA champions | |
21 | Balfour Bears | Regina | SK | 5-3 Final | season over | |
22 | Cardston Cougars | Cardston | AB | 8-1 Final | 0-2 | season over |
23 | HJ Cody Lakers | Sylvan Lake | AB | 8-1 Final | season over | |
24 | Lloydminster Barons | Lloydminster | AB | 9-2 Final | 0-1 | season over |
25 | St. Mary’s Mustangs | Owen Sound | ON | 7-1 Final | season over |
Advocating for football prospects one story at a time.